Marta Felez Sanges

CN VALLDOREIX A · Bcn-f Vallès 7a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CN VALLDOREIX A →Pair 1
24
Points
6
Matches
17%
Wins (1-5)
29%
Sets won (4-10)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura15 ▲152023-1 Obertura152023-2 Clausura3 ▼122024-1 Obertura32024-2 Clausura12 ▲92025-1 Obertura16 ▲42025-2 Clausura24 ▲82026-1 Obertura16 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura82023-1 Obertura3 ▼52023-2 Clausura5 ▲22024-1 Obertura52024-2 Clausura7 ▲22025-1 Obertura6 ▼12025-2 Clausura62026-1 Obertura2 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

63%2022-1 Obertura13% ▼502023-1 Obertura0% ▼132023-2 Clausura40% ▲402024-1 Obertura20% ▼202024-2 Clausura43% ▲232025-1 Obertura50% ▲72025-2 Clausura17% ▼332026-1 Obertura50% ▲332026-2 Clausura

Sets won

57%2022-1 Obertura26% ▼312023-1 Obertura0% ▼262023-2 Clausura42% ▲422024-1 Obertura18% ▼242024-2 Clausura44% ▲262025-1 Obertura50% ▲62025-2 Clausura29% ▼212026-1 Obertura50% ▲212026-2 Clausura

Best partners

No data yet

Worst partners

1.Marta Garcia Riera

5 matches together · 20% won · 1-4

2.NOEMI SOBERANO MARTINEZ

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 12 in their team · 23 of 128 in their division

Points
Marta
24Team average
13Division average
362
Wins
Marta
17%Team average
50%Division average
50%
Sets won
Marta
29%Team average
51%Division average
49%
Matches
Marta
6Team average
5.8Division average
3.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

100/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/2); the division average is 52%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MartaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.43.3350.1
Wins at home20%1/556%59%
Wins away0%0/144%42%
Against the top 30%0/211%33%
Against the rest25%1/479%61%
Three-set matches0%0/251%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/460%46%
Current streak5 lost--
Best winning streak11.51.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.6.7%16.7%10.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%6/1249%33%
Different partners23.22.9
First half25%1/446%49%
Second half0%0/247%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MartaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 120%1/525%50%
Pareja 20%0/142%50%

Match history · 6

DJUNIOR F
31 May 2026 · with Marta Garcia Riera
C1
DPENYA ARLEQUINADA C
10 May 2026 · with Marta Garcia Riera
C1
DPÀDEL CAN FALGUERA A
22 Mar 2026 · with Marta Garcia Riera
C1
DPENYA ARLEQUINADA C
28 Feb 2026 · with Marta Garcia Riera
C1
DMAGNA PADEL A
22 Feb 2026 · with NOEMI SOBERANO MARTINEZ
C2
VPADELIN SPORTS CLUB C
1 Feb 2026 · with Marta Garcia Riera
C1

All their partners · 2

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
NOEMI SOBERANO MARTINEZ0-10%C2
Marta Garcia Riera1-420%C1

Teammates

Natalia Pruneda Vicens · 32Marta Garcia Riera · 28Claudia Andreu Sabat · 20Olga Caravaca Martinez · 12Sandra Sibina Pruneda · 12Ana Gorriz De Jorge · 12NOEMI SOBERANO MARTINEZ · 8JUDITH PALMES BOSCH · 8Maribel Balague Galito · 4Elena Artigas Balanya · 0Ingrid Guasch Parera · 0