Xavier Ardila Cortes

Conca Padel Indoor B · Tgn-m 5a Cat Grup E

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: Conca Padel Indoor B →Either
70
Points
5
Matches
20%
Wins (1-4)
27%
Sets won (3-8)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura54 ▲542023-1 Obertura542023-2 Clausura42 ▼122024-1 Obertura422024-2 Clausura102 ▲602025-1 Obertura70 ▼322025-2 Clausura48 ▼222026-1 Obertura482026-2 Clausura

Matches

112022-1 Obertura13 ▲22023-1 Obertura6 ▼72023-2 Clausura10 ▲42024-1 Obertura7 ▼32024-2 Clausura10 ▲32025-1 Obertura5 ▼52025-2 Clausura10 ▲52026-1 Obertura2 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Wins

82%2022-1 Obertura54% ▼282023-1 Obertura50% ▼42023-2 Clausura90% ▲402024-1 Obertura43% ▼472024-2 Clausura50% ▲72025-1 Obertura20% ▼302025-2 Clausura50% ▲302026-1 Obertura50%2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

75%2022-1 Obertura58% ▼172023-1 Obertura57% ▼12023-2 Clausura75% ▲182024-1 Obertura47% ▼282024-2 Clausura48% ▲12025-1 Obertura27% ▼212025-2 Clausura48% ▲212026-1 Obertura50% ▲22026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Ignasi Colldeforns Ventosa

6 matches together · 50% won · 3-3

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 3-2

2.Josep Maria Font Gine

4 matches together · 50% won · 2-2

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 2-1

3.IGNASI IGLESIAS SANAHUJA

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Jordi Vazquez Recasens

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Alex Montes Casado

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-2 Clausura: 0-1

3.Joel Andreu Hernandez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 10 in their team · 8 of 86 in their division

Points
Xavier
70Team average
38Division average
33
Wins
Xavier
20%Team average
59%Division average
47%
Sets won
Xavier
27%Team average
60%Division average
47%
Matches
Xavier
5Team average
3.4Division average
2.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

90/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
In ties decided by one point they win 0% (0/4), against 47% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

XavierTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1413.616.2
Wins at home0%0/242%45%
Wins away33%1/372%52%
Against the top 30%0/239%28%
Against the rest33%1/380%65%
Three-set matches0%0/117%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/448%47%
Current streak4 lost--
Best winning streak11.51.3
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.10%20%16%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.83%5/657%46%
Different partners52.42.3
First half33%1/385%48%
Second half0%0/233%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

XavierTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/250%50%
Pareja 20%0/267%50%
Pareja 3100%1/160%51%

Match history · 5

DClub Pàdel Alcover A
19 Oct 2025 · with Alex Montes Casado
C2
DCT VALLS C
11 Oct 2025 · with Josep Maria Font Gine
C1
DAPOLO CLUB ESPORTIU E
4 Oct 2025 · with Ignasi Colldeforns Ventosa
C1
DPADEL PUIGPELAT C
27 Sept 2025 · with Jordi Vazquez Recasens
C2
VPROCENTER PADEL E
6 Sept 2025 · with IGNASI IGLESIAS SANAHUJA
C3

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Ignasi Colldeforns Ventosa · 78Joel Andreu Hernandez · 52Josep Maria Font Gine · 44Alex Montes Casado · 34Jordi Cardona Bargas · 32Victor Martin Calvo · 28Joan Manel Odena Garcia · 24Fikru Orfila Vilamajo · 16Jordi Vazquez Recasens · 16Jordi Serra Jove · 10IGNASI IGLESIAS SANAHUJA · 0