Sandra Romo Martin

CLUB PADEL EL PONT DE SUERT · Lleida 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB PADEL EL PONT DE SUERT →Pair 3
0
Points
4
Matches
25%
Wins (1-3)
14%
Sets won (1-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura10 ▲102023-1 Obertura102023-2 Clausura16 ▲62024-1 Obertura162024-2 Clausura40 ▲242025-2 Clausura402026-1 Obertura20 ▼202026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura7 ▲32023-1 Obertura3 ▼42023-2 Clausura4 ▲12024-1 Obertura3 ▼12024-2 Clausura1 ▼22025-2 Clausura5 ▲42026-1 Obertura2 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

25%2022-1 Obertura29% ▲42023-1 Obertura67% ▲382023-2 Clausura25% ▼422024-1 Obertura0% ▼252024-2 Clausura0%2025-2 Clausura40% ▲402026-1 Obertura100% ▲602026-2 Clausura

Sets won

14%2022-1 Obertura31% ▲172023-1 Obertura67% ▲362023-2 Clausura22% ▼452024-1 Obertura0% ▼222024-2 Clausura0%2025-2 Clausura42% ▲422026-1 Obertura100% ▲582026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Paula Pierna Alvarez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Rosa Juarez Mauri

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.JENNYFER CABA PACHECO

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.ANDREA GARCIA MARCO

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

10 of 14 in their team · 95 of 116 in their division

Points
Sandra
0Team average
9Division average
12
Wins
Sandra
25%Team average
62%Division average
46%
Sets won
Sandra
14%Team average
52%Division average
46%
Matches
Sandra
4Team average
6Division average
5.7

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

SandraTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home100%1/172%51%
Wins away0%0/360%41%
Against the top 30%0/139%31%
Against the rest33%1/369%56%
Three-set matches0%0/155%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/342%45%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak12.52
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.3.6%14.3%13.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.29%4/1443%40%
Different partners44.33.8
First half0%0/159%47%
Second half33%1/361%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

SandraTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 325%1/471%50%

Match history · 4

VCLUB DE PADEL VILA DE L'ALBI
2 Oct 2022 · with Paula Pierna Alvarez
C3
DWAPS B
24 Sept 2022 · with ANDREA GARCIA MARCO
C3
DLA SERRETA A - LO KIOSC
15 May 2022 · with JENNYFER CABA PACHECO
C3
DCLUB DE PADEL VILA DE L'ALBI
19 Mar 2022 · with Rosa Juarez Mauri
C3

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Paula Pierna Alvarez1-0100%C3
Rosa Juarez Mauri0-10%C3
JENNYFER CABA PACHECO0-10%C3
ANDREA GARCIA MARCO0-10%C3

Teammates

Ana Serrano Quesada · 30Noemi Oliva Rodriguez · 27MARIA JIMENEZ SANCHEZ · 18Rosa Juarez Mauri · 15ANA JIMENEZ DIAZ · 12Silvia Mara Martins Bazzo · 12ANDREA GARCIA MARCO · 6Belen Ibarz Manuel · 3Gloria Fernandez Masso · 3Paula Pierna Alvarez · 0NURIA GARZON GALERA · 0SANDRA PIERA VERGES · 0JENNYFER CABA PACHECO · 0Elena Lascorz Aventin · 0