Vanessa Bravo Rubio

CLUB ESPORTIU TORRIBERA B - Digest M.E · Bcn-f Maresme 3a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB ESPORTIU TORRIBERA B - Digest M.E →Pair 1
68
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
63%
Sets won (5-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura40 ▲402023-1 Obertura402023-2 Clausura64 ▲242024-1 Obertura642024-2 Clausura80 ▲162025-1 Obertura52 ▼282025-2 Clausura68 ▲162026-1 Obertura72 ▲42026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura8 ▲32023-1 Obertura4 ▼42023-2 Clausura42024-1 Obertura42024-2 Clausura42025-1 Obertura3 ▼12025-2 Clausura32026-1 Obertura2 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Wins

80%2022-1 Obertura75% ▼52023-1 Obertura75%2023-2 Clausura100% ▲252024-1 Obertura50% ▼502024-2 Clausura25% ▼252025-1 Obertura100% ▲752025-2 Clausura67% ▼332026-1 Obertura50% ▼172026-2 Clausura

Sets won

82%2022-1 Obertura68% ▼142023-1 Obertura70% ▲22023-2 Clausura89% ▲192024-1 Obertura56% ▼332024-2 Clausura25% ▼312025-1 Obertura86% ▲612025-2 Clausura63% ▼232026-1 Obertura60% ▼32026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Mar Gutierrez Molina

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2025-2 Clausura: 2-0

2.Sonia Piqueras Moreno

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2026-1 Obertura: 1-1

3.Maribel Martin Orozco

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

2 of 23 in their team · 10 of 94 in their division

Points
Vanessa
68Team average
39Division average
29
Wins
Vanessa
67%Team average
63%Division average
50%
Sets won
Vanessa
63%Team average
65%Division average
50%
Matches
Vanessa
3Team average
2.6Division average
3.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

49/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

VanessaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.22.719.915.2
Wins at home100%2/278%51%
Wins away0%0/154%51%
Against the top 3100%1/134%32%
Against the rest50%1/283%65%
Three-set matches50%1/225%45%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/246%46%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak21.51.5
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.10.5%8.7%12.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.30%3/1026%38%
Different partners22.32.8
First half100%1/166%50%
Second half50%1/263%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

VanessaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 167%2/360%50%

Match history · 3

DPÀDEL PALAFOLLS A
17 May 2026 · with Sonia Piqueras Moreno
C1
VPADEL PARK LLAVANERES A
2 May 2026 · with Maribel Martin Orozco
C1
VLA RIERA PÀDEL B
1 Mar 2026 · with Sonia Piqueras Moreno
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Mar Gutierrez Molina2-0100%-
Maribel Martin Orozco1-0100%C1
Audra Bernadette -1-0100%-
Sonia Piqueras Moreno1-150%C1

Teammates

Raquel Gonzalez Cuadros · 84Sonia Piqueras Moreno · 68Yesenia Borbor Villagran · 68Alicia Lopez Marchal · 64Sara Martinez Fernandez · 52Laura Donoso Correa · 48Maribel Martin Orozco · 48Maria Nolis Nirella · 44Montse Arencon Fernandez · 40Paula Corbalan Gil · 36Yolanda Parra Hernandez · 36Lourdes Nolis Nirella · 36maria isabel garcia lopez · 36Raquel Trujillo Sanchez · 36ANDREA PARDO OQUENDO · 28Elisabet Sama Civicos · 28Elena Peña Piedras · 24Ana Diaz Montero · 24Noelia Lucena Aguilar · 24Raquel Garcia Lopez · 24Cristina Mans Rejano · 12Noelia Caballero Boza · 0Noemi Egea Lopez · 0