Alejandro Cañas Fontanillas

PADEL VALLMOLL B · Tgn-m 5a Cat Grup E

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL VALLMOLL B →Pair 1
76
Points
5
Matches
20%
Wins (1-4)
31%
Sets won (4-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura60 ▲602023-1 Obertura602023-2 Clausura24 ▼362024-1 Obertura242024-2 Clausura80 ▲562025-1 Obertura802025-2 Clausura76 ▼42026-1 Obertura44 ▼322026-2 Clausura

Matches

112022-1 Obertura8 ▼32023-1 Obertura5 ▼32023-2 Clausura11 ▲62024-1 Obertura6 ▼52024-2 Clausura9 ▲32025-1 Obertura4 ▼52025-2 Clausura5 ▲12026-1 Obertura3 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

91%2022-1 Obertura38% ▼532023-1 Obertura0% ▼382023-2 Clausura36% ▲362024-1 Obertura50% ▲142024-2 Clausura56% ▲62025-1 Obertura100% ▲442025-2 Clausura20% ▼802026-1 Obertura100% ▲802026-2 Clausura

Sets won

83%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼332023-1 Obertura9% ▼412023-2 Clausura44% ▲352024-1 Obertura50% ▲62024-2 Clausura53% ▲32025-1 Obertura100% ▲472025-2 Clausura31% ▼692026-1 Obertura100% ▲692026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Matthew Waring

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1 · 2025-2 Clausura: 2-0

2.Xavi Sole Escobedo

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2026-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Marco Antonio Sanchez Rodriguez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-2 Clausura are included.

1.Raul Santo Llort

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2026-1 Obertura: 0-2 · 2025-2 Clausura: 1-0

2.Roberto Berna Santos

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2026-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 12 in their team · 6 of 101 in their division

Points
Alejandro
76Team average
37Division average
27
Wins
Alejandro
20%Team average
48%Division average
45%
Sets won
Alejandro
31%Team average
46%Division average
45%
Matches
Alejandro
5Team average
5.8Division average
5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

74/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Wins 33% of three-set matches (1/3); the division average is 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AlejandroTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.15.27.27.5
Wins at home0%0/245%52%
Wins away33%1/346%40%
Against the top 30%0/330%33%
Against the rest50%1/252%54%
Three-set matches33%1/363%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).25%1/448%43%
Current streak3 lost--
Best winning streak11.91.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.5.9%15.4%13.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.42%5/1246%40%
Different partners43.73.3
First half0%0/136%47%
Second half25%1/449%41%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AlejandroTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 125%1/450%50%
Pareja 20%0/150%50%

Match history · 5

DAPOLO CLUB ESPORTIU D
23 May 2026 · with Raul Santo Llort
C1
DPUNTO PADEL D
26 Apr 2026 · with Matthew Waring
C2
DBURSA PADEL C
18 Apr 2026 · with Raul Santo Llort
C1
VMESK PADEL D
11 Apr 2026 · with Xavi Sole Escobedo
C1
DAPOLO CLUB ESPORTIU D
21 Mar 2026 · with Roberto Berna Santos
C1

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Xavi Sole Escobedo1-0100%C1
Marco Antonio Sanchez Rodriguez1-0100%-
Matthew Waring2-167%C2
Raul Santo Llort1-233%C1
Roberto Berna Santos0-10%C1

Teammates

Raul Santo Llort · 84Roberto Berna Santos · 60Xavi Sole Escobedo · 44Matthew Waring · 42Pascual Birlanga Quiles · 38Ruben Waring Godofredo · 36Joaquin Giralte Garcia · 30Raul Rodriguez Leal · 30Sergio Giralte Garcia · 12Marco Antonio Sanchez Rodriguez · 10Melchor Sanchez Lopez · 8Sergi Lopez Padreny · 0