ROGER GIMENEZ ORTIZ

IPADEL A · Bcn (f) Vallès 2a Categoria

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: IPADEL A →Pair 3
22
Points
6
Matches
83%
Wins (5-1)
77%
Sets won (10-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura22 ▲222023-1 Obertura222023-2 Clausura50 ▲282024-1 Obertura502024-2 Clausura242 ▲1922025-1 Obertura25 ▼2172025-2 Clausura

Matches

22022-1 Obertura6 ▲42023-1 Obertura2 ▼42023-2 Clausura5 ▲32024-1 Obertura3 ▼22024-2 Clausura32025-1 Obertura1 ▼22025-2 Clausura

Wins

100%2022-1 Obertura83% ▼172023-1 Obertura100% ▲172023-2 Clausura100%2024-1 Obertura0% ▼1002024-2 Clausura33% ▲332025-1 Obertura0% ▼332025-2 Clausura

Sets won

100%2022-1 Obertura77% ▼232023-1 Obertura67% ▼102023-2 Clausura83% ▲162024-1 Obertura25% ▼582024-2 Clausura29% ▲42025-1 Obertura33% ▲42025-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.David Fernandez Clares

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Oscar Ros Garcia

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Alvaro Gil Tortosa

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

14 of 20 in their team · 102 of 161 in their division

Points
ROGER
22Team average
183Division average
82
Wins
ROGER
83%Team average
67%Division average
48%
Sets won
ROGER
77%Team average
63%Division average
46%
Matches
ROGER
6Team average
5.4Division average
6.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

28/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 75% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ROGERTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.3.743.816.4
Wins at home50%1/269%53%
Wins away100%4/466%42%
Against the top 350%1/230%24%
Against the rest100%4/478%57%
Three-set matches100%1/163%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%3/340%44%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak53.32.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.12.5%10%11.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.33%6/1830%34%
Different partners53.24
First half100%2/273%48%
Second half75%3/457%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ROGERTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%2/283%51%
Pareja 2100%1/161%51%
Pareja 367%2/378%52%

Match history · 6

DBARBERA PADEL INDOOR A
3 Jun 2023 · with David Fernandez Clares
C3
VCLUB TENNIS SABADELL B
28 May 2023 · with Pol Ferreres Garcia
C1
VCERCLE SABADELLES 1856 B
29 Apr 2023 · with Marc Garcia Nuñez
C2
VALFOU PADEL CLUB A
22 Apr 2023 · with David Fernandez Clares
C1
VBARBERA PADEL INDOOR A
26 Mar 2023 · with Alvaro Gil Tortosa
C3
VCERCLE SABADELLES 1856 B
19 Feb 2023 · with Oscar Ros Garcia
C3

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Oscar Ros Garcia1-0100%C3
Alvaro Gil Tortosa1-0100%C3
Marc Garcia Nuñez1-0100%C2
Pol Ferreres Garcia1-0100%C1
David Fernandez Clares1-150%C1

Teammates

Pol Ferreres Garcia · 1315David Fernandez Clares · 510Marc Garcia Nuñez · 448Joel Medie Rodriguez · 306Alvaro Gil Tortosa · 297David Garcia Gonzalez · 186Oscar Ros Garcia · 184Carles Plaza Muñoz · 139Jose Galindo Sanchez · 106Guim Garcia Perarnau · 48Alberto Medina Martinez · 48Fernando Lopez Sanchez · 24Eduard Alejandro Lopez · 24Francisco Javi Medina Martinez · 12Raul Busquets Martinez · 0Genis Sanchez Ruiz · 0Xavi Badia Serra · 0Ricard Tugas Cucurella · 0Rodrigo Luna Molina · 0Gustavo Delgado Agudo · 0