Aida Pubill Argerich

CLUB TENNIS-PADEL TORÀ · Lleida-f 3a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB TENNIS-PADEL TORÀ →Pair 3
30
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
71%
Sets won (5-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

62022-1 Obertura10 ▲42023-1 Obertura102023-2 Clausura30 ▲202024-1 Obertura302024-2 Clausura

Matches

12022-1 Obertura5 ▲42023-1 Obertura4 ▼12023-2 Clausura3 ▼12024-1 Obertura2 ▼12024-2 Clausura

Wins

100%2022-1 Obertura60% ▼402023-1 Obertura75% ▲152023-2 Clausura67% ▼82024-1 Obertura50% ▼172024-2 Clausura

Sets won

100%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼502023-1 Obertura67% ▲172023-2 Clausura71% ▲42024-1 Obertura50% ▼212024-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Emma Rosello Gene

5 matches together · 60% won · 3-2

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1 · 2023-2 Clausura: 3-1

2.Anna Garcia Bernaus

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Gisela Marimon Marfa

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

5 of 12 in their team · 41 of 81 in their division

Points
Aida
30Team average
35Division average
36
Wins
Aida
67%Team average
49%Division average
48%
Sets won
Aida
71%Team average
52%Division average
49%
Matches
Aida
3Team average
6Division average
6.2

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AidaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.107.17.7
Wins at home100%2/253%53%
Wins away0%0/141%45%
Against the top 3100%1/133%32%
Against the rest50%1/264%60%
Three-set matches0%0/135%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%2/350%46%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak22.22.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.10.5%16.7%17.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.25%3/1250%52%
Different partners34.34
First half100%2/253%49%
Second half0%0/144%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AidaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/175%50%
Pareja 350%1/242%50%

Match history · 3

DCERVERA CE MAS DURAN C
2 Jun 2024 · with Emma Rosello Gene
C3
VCLUB PADEL CERVERA
17 Mar 2024 · with Gisela Marimon Marfa
C2
VCP BELLPUIG B
25 Feb 2024 · with Anna Garcia Bernaus
C3

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Anna Garcia Bernaus1-0100%C3
Gisela Marimon Marfa1-0100%C2
Emma Rosello Gene3-260%C3

Teammates

Yolanda Ruiz Martinez · 72Angela Vila Feixes · 70Gisela Marimon Marfa · 62Nuria Garcia Pont · 60Montse Bacardit Casanovas · 30Anna Garcia Bernaus · 30Anna Farguell Masana · 30Raquel Molins Miro · 20Emma Rosello Gene · 20Marta Jolonch Clariana · 0Maria Casanellas Casanovas · 0Mireia Muñoz Sole · 0