Guillem Berta Marco

CLUB TENNIS ROSES B · Girona-m 3a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB TENNIS ROSES B →Pair 3
82
Points
6
Matches
67%
Wins (4-2)
53%
Sets won (8-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

22022-1 Obertura10 ▲82023-1 Obertura102023-2 Clausura52 ▲422024-1 Obertura522024-2 Clausura82 ▲302025-1 Obertura96 ▲142025-2 Clausura48 ▼482026-1 Obertura8 ▼402026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura9 ▲32023-1 Obertura5 ▼42023-2 Clausura6 ▲12024-1 Obertura62024-2 Clausura62025-1 Obertura2 ▼42025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura1 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

17%2022-1 Obertura33% ▲162023-1 Obertura40% ▲72023-2 Clausura0% ▼402024-1 Obertura50% ▲502024-2 Clausura67% ▲172025-1 Obertura0% ▼672025-2 Clausura0%2026-1 Obertura0%2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

29%2022-1 Obertura30% ▲12023-1 Obertura46% ▲162023-2 Clausura8% ▼382024-1 Obertura40% ▲322024-2 Clausura53% ▲132025-1 Obertura0% ▼532025-2 Clausura17% ▲172026-1 Obertura0% ▼172026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Marc Llopis Martinez

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Sergio Soler Moreno

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Simon Urribarri Fernandez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Bada Jang .

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 13 in their team · 42 of 101 in their division

Points
Guillem
82Team average
124Division average
96
Wins
Guillem
67%Team average
77%Division average
47%
Sets won
Guillem
53%Team average
73%Division average
48%
Matches
Guillem
6Team average
6.3Division average
6.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

10/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

GuillemTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.13.722.618.4
Wins at home67%2/386%52%
Wins away67%2/358%42%
Against the top 350%1/241%25%
Against the rest75%3/484%59%
Three-set matches100%3/350%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/147%46%
Current streak3 won--
Best winning streak33.52.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.12.5%13.3%14.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.43%6/1440%44%
Different partners43.53.7
First half50%2/453%48%
Second half100%2/290%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

GuillemTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/171%50%
Pareja 360%3/571%50%

Match history · 6

VAGRUPACIÓ ESPORTIVA RIPOLLES A
10 Jun 2025 · with Simon Urribarri Fernandez
C3
VCLUB PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES D
24 May 2025 · with Marc Llopis Martinez
C3
VPÀDEL CLUB VILACOLUM B
26 Mar 2025 · with Marc Llopis Martinez
C2
DCLUB TENNIS ALT EMPORDA-LLERS A
27 Feb 2025 · with Bada Jang .
C3
VCT FIGUERES B
15 Feb 2025 · with Sergio Soler Moreno
C3
DCLUB TENNIS LA BISBAL CE A
1 Feb 2025 · with Sergio Soler Moreno
C3

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Marc Llopis Martinez2-0100%C3
Simon Urribarri Fernandez1-0100%C3
Sergio Soler Moreno1-150%C3
Bada Jang .0-10%C3

Teammates

Xavier Borras Torrent · 279Josep Sais De La Cruz · 219Carles Sala Montblanc · 210Marc Llopis Martinez · 203Daniel Oscar Fernandez Garcia · 195Bada Jang . · 135Alex Maspoch Jurado · 133Sergio Soler Moreno · 76Pablo Vieyra Bosch · 38Simon Urribarri Fernandez · 37Marc Borras Lopez · 0Eric Perez Cardosa · 0