Aroa Puerta Duarte

CLUB PÀDEL LLAGOSTERA A · Girona-f 2a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB PÀDEL LLAGOSTERA A →Pair 2
189
Points
7
Matches
86%
Wins (6-1)
80%
Sets won (12-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

302022-1 Obertura609 ▲5792023-1 Obertura6092023-2 Clausura189 ▼4202024-1 Obertura1892024-2 Clausura148 ▼412025-1 Obertura140 ▼82025-2 Clausura

Matches

152022-1 Obertura12 ▼32023-1 Obertura5 ▼72023-2 Clausura7 ▲22024-1 Obertura5 ▼22024-2 Clausura7 ▲22025-1 Obertura5 ▼22025-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura100% ▲332023-1 Obertura100%2023-2 Clausura86% ▼142024-1 Obertura40% ▼462024-2 Clausura71% ▲312025-1 Obertura40% ▼312025-2 Clausura

Sets won

65%2022-1 Obertura92% ▲272023-1 Obertura100% ▲82023-2 Clausura80% ▼202024-1 Obertura46% ▼342024-2 Clausura64% ▲182025-1 Obertura40% ▼242025-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Julia Martinez Muns

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Julia Pintu Perich

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Aina Berenguer Torres

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

4 of 14 in their team · 8 of 114 in their division

Points
Aroa
189Team average
316Division average
89
Wins
Aroa
86%Team average
79%Division average
45%
Sets won
Aroa
80%Team average
78%Division average
45%
Matches
Aroa
7Team average
6Division average
5.9

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

68/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 67% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AroaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2750.720.2
Wins at home100%3/392%51%
Wins away75%3/471%39%
Against the top 350%1/272%30%
Against the rest100%5/584%56%
Three-set matches100%1/159%53%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/144%44%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak53.91.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.16.7%14.3%13.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%7/1443%41%
Different partners654
First half100%4/486%48%
Second half67%2/381%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AroaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/186%50%
Pareja 275%3/493%50%
Pareja 3100%2/279%50%

Match history · 7

VCLUB TENNIS GIRONA B
1 Jun 2024 · with Neus Vila Font
C1
DCLUB TENNIS D'ARO A
27 Apr 2024 · with Julia Martinez Muns
C2
VGIPADEL GIRONA B
21 Apr 2024 · with Anna Cabedo Ventura
C2
VCLUB TENNIS GIRONA B
23 Mar 2024 · with Alba Fernandez-Peña Badia
C2
VESPAI PÀDEL BLANES G
16 Mar 2024 · with Aina Berenguer Torres
C3
VCLUB TENNIS D'ARO A
25 Feb 2024 · with Julia Pintu Perich
C3
VGIPADEL GIRONA B
17 Feb 2024 · with Julia Martinez Muns
C2

All their partners · 6

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Julia Pintu Perich1-0100%C3
Aina Berenguer Torres1-0100%C3
Alba Fernandez-Peña Badia1-0100%C2
Anna Cabedo Ventura1-0100%C2
Neus Vila Font1-0100%C1
Julia Martinez Muns1-150%C2

Teammates

Neus Vila Font · 2066Anna Camacho Grau · 830Maria Oliver Llobet · 427Raquel Delgado Cachinero · 142Anna Cabedo Ventura · 142Lia Subiros Vilardell · 124Julia Martinez Muns · 110Julia Pintu Perich · 100Alba Fernandez-Peña Badia · 90CARMEN THOMAS CREIXANS · 80marina serra domenech · 60Aina Berenguer Torres · 40Nuria Espigol Planas · 30Natalia Jubany Coll · 0