Elena Soriano Suarez

PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B · 1.12.girona (f) (copa) 1a Cat Grup 1

You're viewing the 2023-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B →Pair 2
48
Points
4
Matches
25%
Wins (1-3)
33%
Sets won (3-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

182022-1 Obertura48 ▲302023-1 Obertura482023-2 Clausura64 ▲162024-1 Obertura642024-2 Clausura108 ▲442025-1 Obertura67 ▼412025-2 Clausura23 ▼442026-1 Obertura92 ▲692026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura7 ▼12023-1 Obertura4 ▼32023-2 Clausura11 ▲72024-1 Obertura5 ▼62024-2 Clausura6 ▲12025-1 Obertura1 ▼52025-2 Clausura3 ▲22026-1 Obertura2 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura14% ▼362023-1 Obertura25% ▲112023-2 Clausura36% ▲112024-1 Obertura80% ▲442024-2 Clausura0% ▼802025-1 Obertura100% ▲1002025-2 Clausura33% ▼672026-1 Obertura50% ▲172026-2 Clausura

Sets won

47%2022-1 Obertura20% ▼272023-1 Obertura33% ▲132023-2 Clausura36% ▲32024-1 Obertura67% ▲312024-2 Clausura0% ▼672025-1 Obertura100% ▲1002025-2 Clausura33% ▼672026-1 Obertura50% ▲172026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.GIOVANNA REVILLA SENRA

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Rosalia Costa Fontan

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Melina Carretero Bardes

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2023-1 Obertura: 0-2

3.Alba Ramos Pozo

4 matches together · 25% won · 1-3

2023-1 Obertura: 1-3

Compared with their team and division

9 of 12 in their team · 50 of 97 in their division

Points
Elena
48Team average
64Division average
62
Wins
Elena
25%Team average
27%Division average
49%
Sets won
Elena
33%Team average
24%Division average
47%
Matches
Elena
4Team average
2.7Division average
3.4

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

82/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
At home they win 50% and away only 0%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ElenaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1237.629.8
Wins at home50%1/244%60%
Wins away0%0/20%43%
Against the top 30%0/118%29%
Against the rest33%1/329%63%
Three-set matches0%0/158%53%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/244%50%
Current streak3 lost--
Best winning streak10.51.5
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.33.3%16.7%16.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%4/738%48%
Different partners42.32.6
First half33%1/317%50%
Second half0%0/122%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ElenaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/10%51%
Pareja 20%0/20%51%
Pareja 3100%1/175%53%

Match history · 4

DGARBI A
29 Oct 2023 · with Rosalia Costa Fontan
C1
DFUNDACIÓ TORREMIRONA
8 Oct 2023 · with Francisca Vilarrodona Planas
C2
DCLUB TENNIS ROSES B
4 Oct 2023 · with Anna Egea Puigcarbo
C2
VX3 CLUB GIRONA PADEL B
17 Sept 2023 · with GIOVANNA REVILLA SENRA
C3

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Laura Fajula Simon · 124Mari Carmen Herraiz Clemente · 104Melina Carretero Bardes · 88Monica Gomez Nicolau · 80Catherine Corbier . · 70Elisabeth Bonet . · 70Anna Egea Puigcarbo · 68Rosalia Costa Fontan · 58Francisca Vilarrodona Planas · 40Anna Sala Casadevall · 38GIOVANNA REVILLA SENRA · 20Alba Ramos Pozo · 0ANNA ROMAGOSA ROMERO · 0