Elena Soriano Suarez

PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B · Girona 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B →Pair 2
18
Points
8
Matches
50%
Wins (4-4)
47%
Sets won (8-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

182022-1 Obertura48 ▲302023-1 Obertura482023-2 Clausura64 ▲162024-1 Obertura642024-2 Clausura108 ▲442025-1 Obertura67 ▼412025-2 Clausura23 ▼442026-1 Obertura92 ▲692026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura7 ▼12023-1 Obertura4 ▼32023-2 Clausura11 ▲72024-1 Obertura5 ▼62024-2 Clausura6 ▲12025-1 Obertura1 ▼52025-2 Clausura3 ▲22026-1 Obertura2 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura14% ▼362023-1 Obertura25% ▲112023-2 Clausura36% ▲112024-1 Obertura80% ▲442024-2 Clausura0% ▼802025-1 Obertura100% ▲1002025-2 Clausura33% ▼672026-1 Obertura50% ▲172026-2 Clausura

Sets won

47%2022-1 Obertura20% ▼272023-1 Obertura33% ▲132023-2 Clausura36% ▲32024-1 Obertura67% ▲312024-2 Clausura0% ▼672025-1 Obertura100% ▲1002025-2 Clausura33% ▼672026-1 Obertura50% ▲172026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Mari Carmen Herraiz Clemente

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Rosalia Costa Fontan

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Laura Fajula Simon

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Anna Egea Puigcarbo

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2.Melina Carretero Bardes

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 12 in their team · 26 of 124 in their division

Points
Elena
18Team average
19Division average
10
Wins
Elena
50%Team average
66%Division average
46%
Sets won
Elena
47%Team average
65%Division average
46%
Matches
Elena
8Team average
9Division average
8.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

58/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 33% (2/6), against 45% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ElenaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2.32.93.2
Wins at home67%2/369%52%
Wins away40%2/566%42%
Against the top 30%0/144%26%
Against the rest57%4/770%53%
Three-set matches100%1/155%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%2/651%45%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak242.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.11.1%16.7%16.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.44%8/1850%48%
Different partners53.84.7
First half40%2/564%47%
Second half67%2/369%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ElenaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/261%50%
Pareja 260%3/567%50%
Pareja 30%0/172%51%

Match history · 8

DCT BAIX EMPORDÀ
2 Oct 2022 · with Melina Carretero Bardes
C2
VCLUB ESPORTIU G.C.ESPORTS
18 Sept 2022 · with Anna Egea Puigcarbo
C2
VCT LLAFRANC B
12 Jun 2022 · with Laura Fajula Simon
C2
DGARBI B
10 Apr 2022 · with Anna Egea Puigcarbo
C2
DCLUB TENNIS BANYOLES
3 Apr 2022 · with Mari Carmen Herraiz Clemente
C1
VCT LLAFRANC B
27 Feb 2022 · with Rosalia Costa Fontan
C2
DCT ROSES B
5 Feb 2022 · with Anna Egea Puigcarbo
C3
VCLUB PADEL VILA-CAP ROIG
30 Jan 2022 · with Mari Carmen Herraiz Clemente
C1

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Mari Carmen Herraiz Clemente · 54Melina Carretero Bardes · 45Laura Fajula Simon · 36Anna Sala Casadevall · 30Rosalia Costa Fontan · 20Anna Egea Puigcarbo · 12Monica Gomez Nicolau · 12Catherine Corbier . · 0Elisabeth Bonet . · 0GIOVANNA REVILLA SENRA · 0Francisca Vilarrodona Planas · 0