Quim Riera Escalona

GEIEG B · Girona (f) 1a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: GEIEG B →Pair 1
83
Points
13
Matches
77%
Wins (10-3)
71%
Sets won (22-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

1452022-1 Obertura83 ▼622023-1 Obertura832023-2 Clausura120 ▲372024-1 Obertura1202024-2 Clausura126 ▲62025-1 Obertura142 ▲162025-2 Clausura160 ▲182026-1 Obertura72 ▼882026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura13 ▲62023-1 Obertura2 ▼112023-2 Clausura10 ▲82024-1 Obertura6 ▼42024-2 Clausura11 ▲52025-1 Obertura7 ▼42025-2 Clausura3 ▼42026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

57%2022-1 Obertura77% ▲202023-1 Obertura100% ▲232023-2 Clausura60% ▼402024-1 Obertura17% ▼432024-2 Clausura64% ▲472025-1 Obertura43% ▼212025-2 Clausura67% ▲242026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

59%2022-1 Obertura71% ▲122023-1 Obertura100% ▲292023-2 Clausura62% ▼382024-1 Obertura29% ▼332024-2 Clausura58% ▲292025-1 Obertura38% ▼202025-2 Clausura67% ▲292026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Marc Ferrer Coma

6 matches together · 83% won · 5-1

2.Joan Vilarasau Velasco

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

3.Iban Sanchez Sanchez

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

5 of 15 in their team · 48 of 129 in their division

Points
Quim
83Team average
53Division average
92
Wins
Quim
77%Team average
61%Division average
51%
Sets won
Quim
71%Team average
57%Division average
51%
Matches
Quim
13Team average
6.2Division average
6.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

24/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
At home they win 86% and away only 67%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

QuimTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.6.411.716.5
Wins at home86%6/766%56%
Wins away67%4/649%42%
Against the top 367%4/628%26%
Against the rest86%6/767%59%
Three-set matches60%3/578%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).89%8/954%48%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak51.92.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.37%11.1%13.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.81%13/1633%40%
Different partners53.44
First half60%3/551%47%
Second half88%7/861%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

QuimTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 167%6/950%50%
Pareja 2100%3/356%50%
Pareja 3100%1/163%51%

Match history · 13

VCN ESTARTIT - Setpoint Empordà A
10 Jun 2023 · with Marc Ferrer Coma
C1
VCLUB TENNIS ROSES B
3 Jun 2023 · with Antoni Siria Caparros
C1
DX3 GIRONA PADEL A
31 May 2023 · with Antoni Siria Caparros
C1
VPADEL ESTANY A
13 May 2023 · with Marc Ferrer Coma
C1
VCT COSTA BRAVA C
6 May 2023 · with Iban Sanchez Sanchez
C1
VPADEL VILA-CAP ROIG A
29 Apr 2023 · with Joan Vilarasau Velasco
C3
VCT FIGUERES B
22 Apr 2023 · with Joan Vilarasau Velasco
C2
VPADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B
15 Apr 2023 · with Marc Ferrer Coma
C2
DCN ESTARTIT - Setpoint Empordà A
1 Apr 2023 · with Marc Ferrer Coma
C1
VCLUB TENNIS ROSES B
25 Mar 2023 · with Marc Ferrer Coma
C1
DX3 GIRONA PADEL A
19 Mar 2023 · with Iban Sanchez Sanchez
C1
VPADEL VILA-CAP ROIG A
5 Mar 2023 · with Xavier Sastregener Surroca
C1
VPADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B
4 Feb 2023 · with Marc Ferrer Coma
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Enric Pallares Miralles · 145Iban Sanchez Sanchez · 112Marc Ferrer Coma · 99Eduardo Perez Perez · 94Xavier Sastregener Surroca · 78Antoni Siria Caparros · 48Joan Vilarasau Velasco · 36Xavi Bosch Fornesa · 24Luis Esteban Muñoz · 24Toni Gonzalez Criado · 24Pedro Muñoz Carbajo · 12Mario Puerta Ciuro · 12Cesar De Tiburcio I Ribot · 0Jose Lorenzo Serna · 0PAU RUIZ PAGES · 0Aleix Xicars Sabria · 0