ARIADNA COSTA GRAELL

CD TERRASSA A · Bcn-f 1a Categoria Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CD TERRASSA A →Either
160
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
40%
Sets won (2-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

702022-1 Obertura128 ▲582023-1 Obertura1282023-2 Clausura160 ▲322024-1 Obertura1602024-2 Clausura100 ▼602025-1 Obertura120 ▲202025-2 Clausura80 ▼402026-1 Obertura16 ▼642026-2 Clausura

Matches

92022-1 Obertura92023-1 Obertura1 ▼82023-2 Clausura5 ▲42024-1 Obertura3 ▼22024-2 Clausura4 ▲12025-1 Obertura1 ▼32025-2 Clausura12026-1 Obertura12026-2 Clausura

Wins

89%2022-1 Obertura89%2023-1 Obertura0% ▼892023-2 Clausura60% ▲602024-1 Obertura67% ▲72024-2 Clausura100% ▲332025-1 Obertura0% ▼1002025-2 Clausura100% ▲1002026-1 Obertura0% ▼1002026-2 Clausura

Sets won

89%2022-1 Obertura81% ▼82023-1 Obertura33% ▼482023-2 Clausura50% ▲172024-1 Obertura40% ▼102024-2 Clausura89% ▲492025-1 Obertura33% ▼562025-2 Clausura100% ▲672026-1 Obertura33% ▼672026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Paula Net Rivas

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2024-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Yasmine Casademont Comas

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-2 Clausura: 1-0

3.Mariona Piñol Martin

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-1 Obertura are included.

1.Eva Maillo Ferrando

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2024-2 Clausura: 1-1 · 2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Katia Arguindegui Torrella

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 10 in their team · 21 of 118 in their division

Points
ARIADNA
160Team average
169Division average
104
Wins
ARIADNA
67%Team average
41%Division average
48%
Sets won
ARIADNA
40%Team average
29%Division average
46%
Matches
ARIADNA
3Team average
4.2Division average
2.8

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ARIADNATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.53.348.852
Wins at home100%1/169%59%
Wins away50%1/228%38%
Against the top 30%0/10%28%
Against the rest100%2/276%60%
Three-set matches100%1/140%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%1/163%50%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.51.3
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.20%20%13.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.43%3/760%40%
Different partners22.42.3
First half50%1/221%49%
Second half100%1/170%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ARIADNATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/157%50%
Pareja 2100%1/143%50%
Pareja 30%0/143%50%

Match history · 3

VCE VALLDOREIX A
4 Nov 2024 · with Yasmine Casademont Comas
C1
DPADEL INDOOR GRANOLLERS
14 Sept 2024 · with Eva Maillo Ferrando
C3
V+KPADEL A
10 Sept 2024 · with Eva Maillo Ferrando
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Ainoa Magallon Costa · 487Yasmine Casademont Comas · 309Mariona Piñol Martin · 298Katia Arguindegui Torrella · 127Eva Maillo Ferrando · 120Berta Izard Torredemer · 107Anna Sala Moreno · 40Lidia Fite Marti · 40Paula Net Rivas · 38Mireia Fernandez Altisen · 16Marta Vilarasau Iglesias · 9Susana Maillo Ferrando · 8Anna Maria Bernades Ayuso · 4Maria Andreu Ruiz · 0Maria Luisa Galaviz Sosa · 0Nuria Fernandez Altisen · 0