Eduard Davalos Canovas

CLUB PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B · Girona-m 2a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB PADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B →Pair 2
327
Points
11
Matches
64%
Wins (7-4)
58%
Sets won (14-10)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

702022-1 Obertura135 ▲652023-1 Obertura1352023-2 Clausura224 ▲892024-1 Obertura2242024-2 Clausura464 ▲2402025-1 Obertura384 ▼802025-2 Clausura327 ▼572026-1 Obertura513 ▲1862026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura13 ▲52023-1 Obertura4 ▼92023-2 Clausura7 ▲32024-1 Obertura72024-2 Clausura9 ▲22025-1 Obertura6 ▼32025-2 Clausura11 ▲52026-1 Obertura3 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Wins

13%2022-1 Obertura46% ▲332023-1 Obertura25% ▼212023-2 Clausura29% ▲42024-1 Obertura43% ▲142024-2 Clausura11% ▼322025-1 Obertura50% ▲392025-2 Clausura64% ▲142026-1 Obertura0% ▼642026-2 Clausura

Sets won

21%2022-1 Obertura50% ▲292023-1 Obertura33% ▼172023-2 Clausura33%2024-1 Obertura43% ▲102024-2 Clausura16% ▼272025-1 Obertura47% ▲312025-2 Clausura58% ▲112026-1 Obertura25% ▼332026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Sergio Palacios Gazules

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Oscar Pairo Gamez

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

3.Alejandro Alaminos Vacas

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

Worst partners

1.Marc Genis Pairo

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Marti Samitier Quintana

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 10 in their team · 8 of 104 in their division

Points
Eduard
327Team average
172Division average
114
Wins
Eduard
64%Team average
68%Division average
48%
Sets won
Eduard
58%Team average
64%Division average
48%
Matches
Eduard
11Team average
8.2Division average
6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

23/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
In ties decided by one point they win 40% (2/5), against 46% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

EduardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.29.719.926.8
Wins at home67%4/666%55%
Wins away60%3/563%34%
Against the top 333%1/310%23%
Against the rest75%6/889%57%
Three-set matches100%2/267%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).40%2/545%46%
Current streak4 won--
Best winning streak43.12
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.25%16.7%13.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.79%11/1450%39%
Different partners63.33.5
First half40%2/562%45%
Second half83%5/664%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

EduardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/257%51%
Pareja 260%3/579%51%
Pareja 3100%4/464%51%

Match history · 11

VGIPADEL GIRONA A
30 May 2026 · with Sergio Palacios Gazules
C2
VCN ESTARTIT A - Setpoint Empordà
16 May 2026 · with Xavier Puig Vicente
C3
VTENNIS PALAFRUGELL B
9 May 2026 · with Alejandro Alaminos Vacas
C2
VCLUB TENNIS ROSES C
25 Apr 2026 · with Alejandro Alaminos Vacas
C2
DX3 CLUB GIRONA PADEL B
19 Apr 2026 · with Marc Genis Pairo
C1
VCT FIGUERES A
16 Apr 2026 · with Oscar Pairo Gamez
C3
VGIPADEL GIRONA A
28 Mar 2026 · with Oscar Pairo Gamez
C3
DCLUB TENNIS ROSES A
21 Mar 2026 · with Marti Samitier Quintana
C2
DTENNIS PALAFRUGELL B
28 Feb 2026 · with Alejandro Alaminos Vacas
C2
VCLUB TENNIS ROSES C
22 Feb 2026 · with Sergio Palacios Gazules
C3
DCT FIGUERES A
31 Jan 2026 · with Marc Genis Pairo
C1

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Jordi Palahi Serra · 372Marc Genis Pairo · 365ARNAU CAULAS QUINTANA · 270Alejandro Alaminos Vacas · 218Jordi Vicens Taberner · 52Oscar Pairo Gamez · 52Sergio Palacios Gazules · 44Adrian Cuesta Dieste · 20Xavier Puig Vicente · 0