Carles Balboa Vilalta

CT BARCINO B · Bcn-m 1a Categoria Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CT BARCINO B →Either
149
Points
8
Matches
75%
Wins (6-2)
72%
Sets won (13-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

2772022-1 Obertura618 ▲3412023-1 Obertura6182023-2 Clausura149 ▼4692024-1 Obertura1492024-2 Clausura233 ▲842025-1 Obertura343 ▲1102025-2 Clausura280 ▼632026-1 Obertura80 ▼2002026-2 Clausura

Matches

122022-1 Obertura6 ▼62023-1 Obertura3 ▼32023-2 Clausura8 ▲52024-1 Obertura4 ▼42024-2 Clausura10 ▲62025-1 Obertura1 ▼92025-2 Clausura5 ▲42026-1 Obertura1 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

83%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼332023-1 Obertura100% ▲502023-2 Clausura75% ▼252024-1 Obertura25% ▼502024-2 Clausura80% ▲552025-1 Obertura0% ▼802025-2 Clausura80% ▲802026-1 Obertura0% ▼802026-2 Clausura

Sets won

78%2022-1 Obertura62% ▼162023-1 Obertura100% ▲382023-2 Clausura72% ▼282024-1 Obertura33% ▼392024-2 Clausura70% ▲372025-1 Obertura0% ▼702025-2 Clausura80% ▲802026-1 Obertura0% ▼802026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Ricard Jolonch Nuñez

4 matches together · 100% won · 4-0

2.ORIOL BOSCH CUATRECASAS

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.ALVARO LOPEZ SAN MARTIN

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Carlos Manuel Abadia Luque

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Alejo Godall Tintore

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 18 in their team · 57 of 130 in their division

Points
Carles
149Team average
183Division average
279
Wins
Carles
75%Team average
52%Division average
47%
Sets won
Carles
72%Team average
54%Division average
47%
Matches
Carles
8Team average
4.6Division average
5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

28/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

CarlesTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.18.674.970.5
Wins at home75%3/446%51%
Wins away75%3/453%44%
Against the top 360%3/528%27%
Against the rest100%3/369%57%
Three-set matches50%1/248%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%4/644%44%
Current streak5 won--
Best winning streak51.81.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.25%10.5%11.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.57%8/1432%34%
Different partners53.33.3
First half33%1/345%47%
Second half100%5/560%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

CarlesTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 275%3/443%50%
Pareja 375%3/471%50%

Match history · 8

VPADEL INDOOR MATARÓ A
9 Jun 2024 · with ALVARO LOPEZ SAN MARTIN
C3
VTOT PADEL PLAY A
1 Jun 2024 · with Ricard Jolonch Nuñez
C2
VJUNIOR A
16 May 2024 · with Ricard Jolonch Nuñez
C3
VPADEL INDOOR DiR SANT CUGAT A
28 Apr 2024 · with Ricard Jolonch Nuñez
C2
VCLUB PADEL CORNELLA B
21 Apr 2024 · with Ricard Jolonch Nuñez
C2
DPADEL INDOOR MATARÓ A
6 Apr 2024 · with Alejo Godall Tintore
C2
DTOT PADEL PLAY A
23 Mar 2024 · with Carlos Manuel Abadia Luque
C3
VPÀDEL SANTA SUSANNA A - Construccions Grau
16 Mar 2024 · with ORIOL BOSCH CUATRECASAS
C3

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Marc Lerch Aguilar · 1330Pau Margalef Solsona · 1127Xavier Rivera Arnandis · 395Ricard Jolonch Nuñez · 347Nicholas Heathcote Forcadell · 339Marc Gimenez Claret · 328Victor Ferrer Gonzalez · 213Jorge Irizar Alonso · 130Albert Vidal Montaña · 74BRUNO MARTINO CASTELLO · 70Victor Arrese Castañe · 60Pablo Tornil Blanch · 60Pol De Santiago Vinaixa · 40Max Sahun Gomez · 30Lluis Navarro Serra · 20Ignacio Ferrer Condomines · 20Alex Marin Arjona · 14Alejo Godall Tintore · 10ORIOL BOSCH CUATRECASAS · 10Carlos Manuel Abadia Luque · 7ALVARO LOPEZ SAN MARTIN · 0Daniel Campas Pakelli · 0Oriol Mañanes Sacasas · 0