Pau Barnils Sanchez

NOU TENIS BELULLA C · 5.36.bcn (f) (copa) 5a Categoria Grup 3

You're viewing the 2023-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: NOU TENIS BELULLA C →Either
24
Points
2
Matches
50%
Wins (1-1)
60%
Sets won (3-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

42022-1 Obertura24 ▲202023-1 Obertura242023-2 Clausura37 ▲132024-1 Obertura372024-2 Clausura48 ▲112025-1 Obertura42 ▼62025-2 Clausura28 ▼142026-1 Obertura18 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Matches

92022-1 Obertura11 ▲22023-1 Obertura2 ▼92023-2 Clausura7 ▲52024-1 Obertura4 ▼32024-2 Clausura42025-1 Obertura2 ▼22025-2 Clausura3 ▲12026-1 Obertura1 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

89%2022-1 Obertura73% ▼162023-1 Obertura50% ▼232023-2 Clausura57% ▲72024-1 Obertura100% ▲432024-2 Clausura50% ▼502025-1 Obertura50%2025-2 Clausura33% ▼172026-1 Obertura100% ▲672026-2 Clausura

Sets won

84%2022-1 Obertura71% ▼132023-1 Obertura60% ▼112023-2 Clausura61% ▲12024-1 Obertura100% ▲392024-2 Clausura55% ▼452025-1 Obertura60% ▲52025-2 Clausura29% ▼312026-1 Obertura100% ▲712026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Sergio Diaz Lopez

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2023-1 Obertura: 2-0

2.Xavier Marin Sola

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2023-2 Clausura: 0-1 · 2023-1 Obertura: 2-0

3.Adrian Garrido Garcia

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2023-1 Obertura: 1-1

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Adrian Paban Sierra

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Sergio Gomez Gutierrez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

3 of 17 in their team · 15 of 113 in their division

Points
Pau
24Team average
23Division average
13
Wins
Pau
50%Team average
77%Division average
49%
Sets won
Pau
60%Team average
75%Division average
49%
Matches
Pau
2Team average
2.5Division average
3

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

PauTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1212.410.7
Wins at home50%1/274%53%
Against the top 30%0/160%23%
Against the rest100%1/187%64%
Three-set matches0%0/145%45%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/151%46%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak11.91.3
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.5.9%11.8%14.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.29%2/735%42%
Different partners22.52.4
First half50%1/280%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

PauTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 20%0/171%50%
Pareja 3100%1/1100%50%

Match history · 2

VCOREFO NTB Parets C
7 Oct 2023 · with Alejandro Rodriguez Barranco
C3
DPADEL INDOOR DiR SANT CUGAT D
23 Sept 2023 · with Xavier Marin Sola
C2

All their partners · 9

Teammates

Jordi Tirado Sanchez · 182Sergi Sanchez Diez · 45Arnau Porta Rodriguez · 20Sergio Diaz Lopez · 19David Sariol Rustarazo · 18Nil Dalmau Casals · 18Bernat Boix Soler · 18Miguel Martin Mayo · 15Adrian Garrido Garcia · 15Xavier Marin Sola · 15Oscar Martin Oya · 12Sergio Gomez Gutierrez · 12Pau Casanova Garcia · 6Alejandro Rodriguez Barranco · 3Alejandro Delgado Angles · 0Raul Martin Ibarra · 0Edgar Sanchez Mallorquin · 0Adrian Paban Sierra · 0