sergio preciado daza

PADEL BARCELONA-EL PRAT B · Bcn-m Barcelonès 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL BARCELONA-EL PRAT B →Pair 2
130
Points
5
Matches
80%
Wins (4-1)
82%
Sets won (9-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

302022-1 Obertura40 ▲102023-1 Obertura402023-2 Clausura104 ▲642024-1 Obertura1042024-2 Clausura52 ▼522025-1 Obertura20 ▼322025-2 Clausura130 ▲1102026-1 Obertura169 ▲392026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura8 ▲42023-1 Obertura6 ▼22023-2 Clausura5 ▼12024-1 Obertura1 ▼42024-2 Clausura2 ▲12025-1 Obertura4 ▲22025-2 Clausura5 ▲12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

100%2022-1 Obertura88% ▼122023-1 Obertura67% ▼212023-2 Clausura60% ▼72024-1 Obertura0% ▼602024-2 Clausura50% ▲502025-1 Obertura100% ▲502025-2 Clausura80% ▼202026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

80%2022-1 Obertura78% ▼22023-1 Obertura58% ▼202023-2 Clausura50% ▼82024-1 Obertura0% ▼502024-2 Clausura100% ▲1002025-1 Obertura89% ▼112025-2 Clausura82% ▼72026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Biel Gomez Roldan

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2.Brian Perez Ruiz

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Victor Rubio Redondo

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Roger Morell Gracia

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

9 of 16 in their team · 26 of 123 in their division

Points
sergio
130Team average
323Division average
130
Wins
sergio
80%Team average
90%Division average
45%
Sets won
sergio
82%Team average
87%Division average
47%
Matches
sergio
5Team average
4.4Division average
4.1

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

45/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 67%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

sergioTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.26130.944.8
Wins at home100%2/292%47%
Wins away67%2/394%46%
Against the top 350%1/278%32%
Against the rest100%3/3100%56%
Three-set matches0%0/170%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/161%46%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak23.61.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.11.8%11.8%11.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.42%5/1235%34%
Different partners53.53
First half67%2/385%46%
Second half100%2/2100%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

sergioTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 267%2/392%50%
Pareja 3100%2/2100%50%

Match history · 6

VMunay Club Viladecans A - Padel Training Barcelona
24 May 2026 · with Lucas Sora Del Real
C2
VINDOOR PADEL BAGES by RPADEL A - Promofix
10 May 2026 · with Biel Gomez Roldan
C1
VSIESPORTS A
18 Apr 2026 · with Miquel Angel Gilabert Mas
C3
DPlus Padel Indoor B
8 Mar 2026 · with Roger Morell Gracia
C2
VLAIETÀ B
8 Feb 2026 · with Victor Rubio Redondo
C2
VSIESPORTS A
1 Feb 2026 · with Brian Perez Ruiz
C3

All their partners · 6

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Biel Gomez Roldan1-0100%C1
Brian Perez Ruiz1-0100%C3
Victor Rubio Redondo1-0100%C2
Miquel Angel Gilabert Mas1-0100%C3
Lucas Sora Del Real1-0100%C2
Roger Morell Gracia0-10%C2

Teammates

Ivan Montes Balleste · 1655Luis Agullo Castell · 1409Daniel Trillo Vega · 1196Maxime Bosch Palmer · 761Roger Morell Gracia · 341Victor Rubio Redondo · 260Marc Parada Ricart · 250Ferran Gil Martin · 234Pol Mecinas Ortega · 145MARC DOMINGO MARTINEZ · 96Lucas Sora Del Real · 90Brian Perez Ruiz · 83Albert Comes Gomez · 60Arnau Domingo Martinez · 60Lluis Cirus Tome · 50Victor Mena Sanchez · 0