CAROLINA NUÑEZ SEGURADO

CAN PRAT MOLLET · Bcn Vallès 5a Cat. Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CAN PRAT MOLLET →Pair 2
8
Points
5
Matches
60%
Wins (3-2)
54%
Sets won (7-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

82022-1 Obertura12 ▲42023-1 Obertura122023-2 Clausura4 ▼82024-1 Obertura42024-2 Clausura42 ▲382025-1 Obertura32 ▼102025-2 Clausura20 ▼122026-1 Obertura66 ▲462026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura7 ▲22023-1 Obertura2 ▼52023-2 Clausura4 ▲22024-1 Obertura3 ▼12024-2 Clausura32025-1 Obertura2 ▼12025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura1 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Wins

60%2022-1 Obertura14% ▼462023-1 Obertura50% ▲362023-2 Clausura75% ▲252024-1 Obertura67% ▼82024-2 Clausura33% ▼342025-1 Obertura0% ▼332025-2 Clausura80% ▲802026-1 Obertura100% ▲202026-2 Clausura

Sets won

54%2022-1 Obertura33% ▼212023-1 Obertura50% ▲172023-2 Clausura78% ▲282024-1 Obertura71% ▼72024-2 Clausura38% ▼332025-1 Obertura20% ▼182025-2 Clausura73% ▲532026-1 Obertura100% ▲272026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Silvia Sala Jover

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2.Monica Muñoz Jimenez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Irene Maldonado Marin

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Maria del Mar Perera Marin

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Mari Carmen Sanchez Rodriguez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 24 in their team · 31 of 159 in their division

Points
CAROLINA
8Team average
5Division average
10
Wins
CAROLINA
60%Team average
55%Division average
47%
Sets won
CAROLINA
54%Team average
52%Division average
47%
Matches
CAROLINA
5Team average
3.5Division average
4.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

44/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 33%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

CAROLINATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1.61.83.9
Wins at home100%2/253%49%
Wins away33%1/356%47%
Against the top 350%1/237%30%
Against the rest67%2/365%57%
Three-set matches67%2/364%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%2/456%46%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak21.61.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.12.5%8.3%9.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.36%5/1425%30%
Different partners53.33.2
First half50%1/256%51%
Second half67%2/354%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

CAROLINATeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/157%50%
Pareja 250%2/457%50%

Match history · 5

VCTN SANT CUGAT A
16 Oct 2022 · with Irene Maldonado Marin
C2
DTOT PADEL PLAY C
15 May 2022 · with Mari Carmen Sanchez Rodriguez
C2
VBARBERA PADEL INDOOR B
24 Apr 2022 · with Monica Muñoz Jimenez
C2
VAUGUSTA PADEL BY MM B
20 Mar 2022 · with Silvia Sala Jover
C1
DBARBERA PADEL INDOOR B
30 Jan 2022 · with Maria del Mar Perera Marin
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Jara Garcia Garcia · 12Margarita Molina Montasell · 8Monica Roldan Pujals · 8Tania Jaime Vicente · 8Silvia Sala Jover · 8Eloisa Martin Hidalgo · 8Beatriz De Haro Montero · 6Nuria Jarque Egido · 6Magda Valls Font · 6Mari Carmen Sanchez Rodriguez · 6Neus Codina Cortes · 4Ana Saez de Ibarra Mora · 4Eva Del Hoyo Martos · 4Concepcion Morillas Cuevas · 4Deborah Plans Roca · 2Dunia Domingo Abril · 2Monica Muñoz Jimenez · 2Lidia Serracarbassa Gonzalez · 2Elena Nuñez Bielsa · 2Alba Rodriguez Martinez · 0Gemma Selvas Humet · 0Maria del Mar Perera Marin · 0Irene Maldonado Marin · 0