Marc Gili Galbis

TENNIS DESPI A · Bcn-m Barcelonès 4a Categoria C

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: TENNIS DESPI A →Pair 3
13
Points
5
Matches
80%
Wins (4-1)
69%
Sets won (9-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

122022-1 Obertura94 ▲822023-1 Obertura942023-2 Clausura13 ▼812024-1 Obertura132024-2 Clausura136 ▲1232025-1 Obertura184 ▲482025-2 Clausura187 ▲32026-1 Obertura109 ▼782026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura4 ▼22023-1 Obertura3 ▼12023-2 Clausura5 ▲22024-1 Obertura3 ▼22024-2 Clausura2 ▼12025-1 Obertura3 ▲12025-2 Clausura2 ▼12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

83%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼832023-1 Obertura100% ▲1002023-2 Clausura80% ▼202024-1 Obertura67% ▼132024-2 Clausura50% ▼172025-1 Obertura67% ▲172025-2 Clausura50% ▼172026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

79%2022-1 Obertura11% ▼682023-1 Obertura100% ▲892023-2 Clausura69% ▼312024-1 Obertura50% ▼192024-2 Clausura50%2025-1 Obertura67% ▲172025-2 Clausura60% ▼72026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.pol navarro vila

5 matches together · 100% won · 5-0

2024-1 Obertura: 3-0 · 2023-2 Clausura: 2-0

2.Miguel Ariza Moya

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2024-1 Obertura: 1-1

3.Genis Alvarez Pizarro

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

6 of 15 in their team · 59 of 145 in their division

Points
Marc
13Team average
14Division average
18
Wins
Marc
80%Team average
63%Division average
46%
Sets won
Marc
69%Team average
61%Division average
47%
Matches
Marc
5Team average
5.6Division average
4.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

34/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2.62.97
Wins at home100%3/390%55%
Wins away50%1/245%41%
Against the top 30%0/149%29%
Against the rest100%4/475%61%
Three-set matches67%2/357%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%2/252%45%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak22.31.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.14.3%13.3%10.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.36%5/1440%32%
Different partners23.63.3
First half100%1/169%46%
Second half75%3/466%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 250%1/250%50%
Pareja 3100%3/386%50%

Match history · 5

VCE HISPANO C
2 Jun 2024 · with pol navarro vila
C3
VSANT JUST PADEL CLUB A
12 May 2024 · with pol navarro vila
C3
DREAL CLUB DE POLO DE BARCELONA B
20 Apr 2024 · with Miguel Ariza Moya
C2
VGranviamar Club Esportiu
14 Apr 2024 · with pol navarro vila
C2
VSANT JUST PADEL CLUB A
11 Mar 2024 · with Miguel Ariza Moya
C3

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
pol navarro vila5-0100%C3
Genis Alvarez Pizarro1-0100%-
Miguel Ariza Moya1-150%C3

Teammates

Carles Flavia Forcada · 40Miguel Ariza Moya · 34Alexis Monclus Ortega · 34Alejandro Deu Möller · 30Genis Alvarez Pizarro · 30Johnny Vera Tutiven · 20pol navarro vila · 13Carlos Rivera Alvarez · 10Joan Ramon Hernandez Gutierrez · 10Javier Zazo Almagro · 0Sergi Corretjer Malet · 0Oscar Ruiz Martinez · 0Samuel Martinez Rodriguez · 0Adrian Calderon Jurado · 0Alejandro Ruiz Martinez · 0Eric Lombardia Rodriguez · 0