Guillem Julia Silvestre

CLUB POLIESPORTIU PUIGCERDÀ B · Bcn-m Interior 4a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB POLIESPORTIU PUIGCERDÀ B →Pair 1
30
Points
6
Matches
50%
Wins (3-3)
54%
Sets won (7-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

322022-1 Obertura40 ▲82023-1 Obertura402023-2 Clausura30 ▼102024-1 Obertura302024-2 Clausura54 ▲242025-1 Obertura48 ▼62025-2 Clausura60 ▲122026-1 Obertura48 ▼122026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura9 ▲22023-1 Obertura5 ▼42023-2 Clausura6 ▲12024-1 Obertura5 ▼12024-2 Clausura4 ▼12025-1 Obertura42025-2 Clausura2 ▼22026-1 Obertura1 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Wins

57%2022-1 Obertura33% ▼242023-1 Obertura20% ▼132023-2 Clausura50% ▲302024-1 Obertura40% ▼102024-2 Clausura50% ▲102025-1 Obertura75% ▲252025-2 Clausura50% ▼252026-1 Obertura100% ▲502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

53%2022-1 Obertura32% ▼212023-1 Obertura0% ▼322023-2 Clausura54% ▲542024-1 Obertura46% ▼82024-2 Clausura33% ▼132025-1 Obertura75% ▲422025-2 Clausura40% ▼352026-1 Obertura100% ▲602026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.jesus perez guirao

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Daniel Juanola Curos

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Eric Espada Badia

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Roger Vilamitjana Blanco

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.RUBEN CIRIA MARTIN

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 14 in their team · 13 of 149 in their division

Points
Guillem
30Team average
34Division average
8
Wins
Guillem
50%Team average
73%Division average
44%
Sets won
Guillem
54%Team average
68%Division average
44%
Matches
Guillem
6Team average
6.9Division average
5.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

47/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 40% (2/5), against 42% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

GuillemTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.56.84.6
Wins at home50%1/291%55%
Wins away50%2/453%35%
Against the top 30%0/157%30%
Against the rest60%3/575%52%
Three-set matches0%0/147%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).40%2/557%42%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak33.12
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.8.8%14.3%12.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.38%6/1643%36%
Different partners54.44
Second half50%3/676%43%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

GuillemTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 167%2/375%50%
Pareja 250%1/263%50%
Pareja 30%0/175%50%

Match history · 6

DPÀDEL CLUB CABRERA D'ANOIA A
8 Jun 2024 · with jesus perez guirao
C1
VCLUB PÀDEL LA ROQUETA
1 Jun 2024 · with jesus perez guirao
C1
VCT CASSERRES
25 May 2024 · with Eric Espada Badia
C2
VILLA PÀDEL C
19 May 2024 · with Daniel Juanola Curos
C1
DCLUB TENNIS LA POBLA DE CLARAMUNT
4 May 2024 · with RUBEN CIRIA MARTIN
C2
DMIGMÓN B
27 Apr 2024 · with Roger Vilamitjana Blanco
C3

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Daniel Juanola Curos1-0100%C1
Eric Espada Badia1-0100%C2
jesus perez guirao1-150%C1
Roger Vilamitjana Blanco0-10%C3
RUBEN CIRIA MARTIN0-10%C2

Teammates

JOAN GAILLARD GRACIA · 80jesus perez guirao · 64Daniel Juanola Curos · 58PEINADO XAVIER XAVIER · 40Joan Porta Pardo · 40Eric Espada Badia · 32Nil Celades Pons · 30ALBERTO VICARIA NAVARRO · 30Bernat Julia Carceller · 30Roger Vilamitjana Blanco · 24Nicolas ARMENGOL ARMENGOL · 24Marc Ordoñez Ribe · 24CESAR JIMENEZ JIMENEZ DE LAS HERAS · 20Oscar Tejedor Coll · 0RUBEN CIRIA MARTIN · 0