FRANCISCO JAVIER RUBIO PALOMO

APOLO CLUB ESPORTIU B · Tgn-m 4a Cat Grup E

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: APOLO CLUB ESPORTIU B →Pair 2
60
Points
9
Matches
67%
Wins (6-3)
64%
Sets won (14-8)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

102022-1 Obertura30 ▲202023-1 Obertura302023-2 Clausura48 ▲182024-1 Obertura482024-2 Clausura60 ▲122025-1 Obertura0 ▼602025-2 Clausura60 ▲602026-1 Obertura120 ▲602026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura9 ▲22023-1 Obertura6 ▼32023-2 Clausura10 ▲42024-1 Obertura4 ▼62024-2 Clausura2 ▼22025-1 Obertura5 ▲32025-2 Clausura9 ▲42026-1 Obertura2 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

71%2022-1 Obertura67% ▼42023-1 Obertura83% ▲162023-2 Clausura50% ▼332024-1 Obertura0% ▼502024-2 Clausura0%2025-1 Obertura60% ▲602025-2 Clausura67% ▲72026-1 Obertura0% ▼672026-2 Clausura

Sets won

69%2022-1 Obertura68% ▼12023-1 Obertura67% ▼12023-2 Clausura52% ▼152024-1 Obertura27% ▼252024-2 Clausura20% ▼72025-1 Obertura58% ▲382025-2 Clausura64% ▲62026-1 Obertura0% ▼642026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Raul Lopez del Aguila

4 matches together · 100% won · 4-0

2.Marc Asensio Carbo

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Ariel Romero Petroli

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Daniel Vazquez Maus

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.DAVID MORALES LOBATO

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 12 in their team · 36 of 96 in their division

Points
FRANCISCO
60Team average
65Division average
52
Wins
FRANCISCO
67%Team average
66%Division average
46%
Sets won
FRANCISCO
64%Team average
62%Division average
46%
Matches
FRANCISCO
9Team average
5.8Division average
5.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

64/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 100% and away only 40%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

FRANCISCOTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.6.718.612.6
Wins at home100%4/484%55%
Wins away40%2/551%38%
Against the top 30%0/145%34%
Against the rest75%6/873%54%
Three-set matches50%2/465%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).40%2/549%44%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak32.41.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.24%14.3%14.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.75%9/1243%42%
Different partners533.7
First half75%3/480%47%
Second half60%3/543%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

FRANCISCOTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/167%51%
Pareja 250%3/650%51%
Pareja 3100%2/292%51%

Match history · 9

VCT BARA C
30 May 2026 · with Raul Lopez del Aguila
C2
DClub Pàdel Alcover A
24 May 2026 · with DAVID MORALES LOBATO
C2
VCT VALLS E
16 May 2026 · with Marc Asensio Carbo
C1
VGolf Costa Daurada C
9 May 2026 · with Ariel Romero Petroli
C3
DCT PLANA D'EN BERGA DE VALLS A
26 Apr 2026 · with Daniel Vazquez Maus
C2
VCT BARA C
28 Mar 2026 · with Raul Lopez del Aguila
C2
VClub Pàdel Alcover A
21 Mar 2026 · with Raul Lopez del Aguila
C2
VCT VALLS E
7 Mar 2026 · with Raul Lopez del Aguila
C3
DGolf Costa Daurada C
28 Feb 2026 · with Marc Asensio Carbo
C2

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Raul Lopez del Aguila4-0100%C2
Ariel Romero Petroli1-0100%C3
Marc Asensio Carbo1-150%C2
Daniel Vazquez Maus0-10%C2
DAVID MORALES LOBATO0-10%C2

Teammates

Frank Herencia Diaz · 112Marc Asensio Carbo · 112Ruben Sanchez Gil · 98Rafa Marquez Guillen · 76Daniel Vazquez Maus · 74Raul Lopez del Aguila · 64Dani Franques Marsal · 56Victor Zafra Vargas · 52Andreu Arevalo Llacer · 34Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz · 28Sergio Moyano Romera · 24Ariel Romero Petroli · 8