Veronica Monje Gonzalez

TENNIS CLUB BADALONA A · Bcn-f 1a Categoria Grup C

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: TENNIS CLUB BADALONA A →Either
1139
Points
5
Matches
60%
Wins (3-2)
62%
Sets won (8-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

8012022-1 Obertura1008 ▲2072023-1 Obertura10082023-2 Clausura1288 ▲2802024-1 Obertura12882024-2 Clausura1139 ▼1492025-1 Obertura1729 ▲5902025-2 Clausura2041 ▲3122026-1 Obertura2021 ▼202026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura10 ▲32023-1 Obertura1 ▼92023-2 Clausura6 ▲52024-1 Obertura2 ▼42024-2 Clausura5 ▲32025-1 Obertura2 ▼32025-2 Clausura3 ▲12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

100%2022-1 Obertura60% ▼402023-1 Obertura0% ▼602023-2 Clausura100% ▲1002024-1 Obertura100%2024-2 Clausura60% ▼402025-1 Obertura100% ▲402025-2 Clausura100%2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

100%2022-1 Obertura57% ▼432023-1 Obertura33% ▼242023-2 Clausura80% ▲472024-1 Obertura80%2024-2 Clausura62% ▼182025-1 Obertura100% ▲382025-2 Clausura100%2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Alba Carmona Presa

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Alba Mora Medina

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Carlota Serrano Garcia

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Nura Padilla Tomasa

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

11 of 23 in their team · 12 of 142 in their division

Points
Veronica
1139Team average
1319Division average
307
Wins
Veronica
60%Team average
87%Division average
50%
Sets won
Veronica
62%Team average
86%Division average
51%
Matches
Veronica
5Team average
3.2Division average
4.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

88/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
In ties decided by one point they win 0% (0/2), against 50% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

VeronicaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.227.8905.1195.2
Wins at home100%2/2100%61%
Wins away33%1/371%38%
Against the top 350%1/275%35%
Against the rest67%2/389%61%
Three-set matches33%1/369%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/251%50%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak22.41.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.9.1%8%10.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.36%5/1422%32%
Different partners42.43
First half100%2/290%51%
Second half33%1/379%50%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

VeronicaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/185%50%
Pareja 250%1/292%50%
Pareja 3100%2/280%51%

Match history · 5

DPADELARIUM GAVA A
17 May 2025 · with Alba Carmona Presa
C2
VCLUB TENNIS SABADELL A
1 May 2025 · with Carlota Serrano Garcia
C2
DBARBERA PADEL INDOOR A
13 Apr 2025 · with Nura Padilla Tomasa
C1
VCLUB TENNIS SABADELL A
15 Feb 2025 · with Alba Mora Medina
C3
VBARBERA PADEL INDOOR A
9 Feb 2025 · with Alba Carmona Presa
C3

All their partners · 6

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Alba Mora Medina1-0100%C3
Carlota Serrano Garcia1-0100%C2
Carla Lara Ucendo1-0100%-
Jana Domenech Civit1-0100%-
Alba Carmona Presa1-150%C3
Nura Padilla Tomasa0-10%C1

Teammates

CRISTINA RODRIGUEZ ENRICH · 7039Eva Vives Montijano · 6982Mar Burjats Guitart · 3798Marina Vilariño Sanclimens · 3672Maite Cano Pou · 3389Ares Llobera Irun · 3313Sara Fuentes Brun · 2500Noelia Ibañez Gonzalez · 2103Elia Pons Plazas · 1775Nura Padilla Tomasa · 1499Ona Mañer Pardina · 1326Victoria Richieri Diaz · 1155Lola Zanders Marxuach · 1011Jana Domenech Civit · 831Alba Carmona Presa · 732Judit Julian Peña · 678Carlota Majo Bosch · 412Janine Koleta NA · 224Carla Torres Mengual · 180Noa Rubio Toledano · 139Berta Masdevall Masip · 120Laura Revert Oroz · 120Alba Mora Medina · 120Carlota Serrano Garcia · 93