Rosa Perez Serrano

CP SAN CRISTOBAL C · Bcn-f Vallès 6a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CP SAN CRISTOBAL C →Pair 3
12
Points
10
Matches
60%
Wins (6-4)
57%
Sets won (13-10)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

42022-1 Obertura6 ▲22023-1 Obertura62023-2 Clausura12 ▲62024-1 Obertura122024-2 Clausura76 ▲642025-1 Obertura40 ▼362025-2 Clausura44 ▲42026-1 Obertura76 ▲322026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura82023-1 Obertura5 ▼32023-2 Clausura10 ▲52024-1 Obertura6 ▼42024-2 Clausura7 ▲12025-1 Obertura6 ▼12025-2 Clausura7 ▲12026-1 Obertura2 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

13%2022-1 Obertura25% ▲122023-1 Obertura60% ▲352023-2 Clausura60%2024-1 Obertura0% ▼602024-2 Clausura0%2025-1 Obertura67% ▲672025-2 Clausura57% ▼102026-1 Obertura50% ▼72026-2 Clausura

Sets won

22%2022-1 Obertura32% ▲102023-1 Obertura54% ▲222023-2 Clausura57% ▲32024-1 Obertura8% ▼492024-2 Clausura0% ▼82025-1 Obertura67% ▲672025-2 Clausura53% ▼142026-1 Obertura50% ▼32026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Susana Exposito Perez

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Cristina Blanco Campillo

4 matches together · 50% won · 2-2

3.Esther Gonzalez Zamora

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Carmen Obejo Alamillos

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Susana Rodriguez Prunes

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 14 in their team · 30 of 149 in their division

Points
Rosa
12Team average
10Division average
8
Wins
Rosa
60%Team average
45%Division average
41%
Sets won
Rosa
57%Team average
45%Division average
42%
Matches
Rosa
10Team average
6Division average
4.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

49/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Down from 75% wins in the first half to 50% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RosaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1.223
Wins at home60%3/543%46%
Wins away60%3/544%41%
Against the top 333%1/321%29%
Against the rest71%5/768%53%
Three-set matches67%2/355%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%4/649%45%
Current streak2 lost--
Best winning streak31.61.7
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.28.6%14.3%10.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.71%10/1443%32%
Different partners63.93.1
First half75%3/447%43%
Second half50%3/642%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RosaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%3/357%50%
Pareja 233%1/364%50%
Pareja 350%2/429%50%

Match history · 10

DJUNIOR D
8 Jun 2024 · with Susana Rodriguez Prunes
C3
DOHAPADEL B
2 Jun 2024 · with Cristina Blanco Campillo
C2
VPENYA ARLEQUINADA B
25 May 2024 · with Maria Jose Hernando Vidal
C1
DPADEL INDOOR DiR SANT CUGAT C
12 May 2024 · with Cristina Blanco Campillo
C3
VC.NATACIO TERRASSA D
20 Apr 2024 · with Susana Exposito Perez
C1
VCE VALLDOREIX C
13 Apr 2024 · with Cristina Blanco Campillo
C2
VJUNIOR D
7 Apr 2024 · with Esther Gonzalez Zamora
C3
DOHAPADEL B
23 Mar 2024 · with Carmen Obejo Alamillos
C2
VC.NATACIO TERRASSA D
17 Feb 2024 · with Susana Exposito Perez
C1
VCE VALLDOREIX C
10 Feb 2024 · with Cristina Blanco Campillo
C3

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Maria Jose Hernando Vidal · 24Susana Exposito Perez · 24Sara Martinez Gonzalez · 18Carmen Obejo Alamillos · 12Josefa Sanchez Navarrete · 12Esther Gonzalez Zamora · 12Maria Marin Urbano · 9CRISTINA GOMEZ RUIZ · 6Susana Rodriguez Prunes · 6Cristina Blanco Campillo · 6Cristina Coca Almansa · 0Laia Diaz Ortega · 0Laura Aguilar Megias · 0Sonia Cabello Melon · 0