Ferran Punti Sadurni

SANT JUST PADEL CLUB A · Bcn-m Barcelonès 5a Categoria D

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: SANT JUST PADEL CLUB A →Pair 1
140
Points
6
Matches
83%
Wins (5-1)
77%
Sets won (10-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

242022-1 Obertura83 ▲592023-1 Obertura72 ▼112024-1 Obertura722024-2 Clausura140 ▲682025-1 Obertura90 ▼502025-2 Clausura64 ▼262026-1 Obertura54 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Matches

102022-1 Obertura11 ▲12023-1 Obertura10 ▼12024-1 Obertura4 ▼62024-2 Clausura6 ▲22025-1 Obertura3 ▼32025-2 Clausura8 ▲52026-1 Obertura1 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

70%2022-1 Obertura64% ▼62023-1 Obertura90% ▲262024-1 Obertura100% ▲102024-2 Clausura83% ▼172025-1 Obertura100% ▲172025-2 Clausura38% ▼622026-1 Obertura0% ▼382026-2 Clausura

Sets won

67%2022-1 Obertura64% ▼32023-1 Obertura86% ▲222024-1 Obertura89% ▲32024-2 Clausura77% ▼122025-1 Obertura100% ▲232025-2 Clausura50% ▼502026-1 Obertura0% ▼502026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Jordi Lopez Royo

5 matches together · 80% won · 4-1

2.Jordi Manuel Flores Alonso

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

2 of 17 in their team · 3 of 125 in their division

Points
Ferran
140Team average
38Division average
16
Wins
Ferran
83%Team average
51%Division average
49%
Sets won
Ferran
77%Team average
54%Division average
50%
Matches
Ferran
6Team average
4.2Division average
3.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

64/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

FerranTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.23.312.712.3
Wins at home100%4/466%55%
Wins away50%1/236%45%
Against the top 3100%1/117%34%
Against the rest80%4/574%64%
Three-set matches100%1/140%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%3/444%49%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak51.91.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.25%11.8%11.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%6/1235%34%
Different partners23.23
First half100%2/257%48%
Second half75%3/450%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

FerranTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 183%5/675%50%

Match history · 6

DSEC PADELCORB B
25 May 2025 · with Jordi Lopez Royo
C1
VPADEL CPI INDOOR CLUB E
10 May 2025 · with Jordi Lopez Royo
C1
VCLUB TENNIS CASINO VILAFRANCA B
12 Apr 2025 · with Jordi Manuel Flores Alonso
C1
VPADEL BARCELONA - EL PRAT C
6 Apr 2025 · with Jordi Lopez Royo
C1
VMunay Club by Padel Training Barcelona
26 Mar 2025 · with Jordi Lopez Royo
C1
VSEC PADELCORB B
22 Mar 2025 · with Jordi Lopez Royo
C1

All their partners · 2

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Jordi Lopez Royo4-180%C1
Jordi Manuel Flores Alonso1-0100%C1

Teammates

Jordi Lopez Royo · 164Sergi Royo Romani · 96Carlos Fullemann Boix · 50Jordi Manuel Flores Alonso · 40Javier Montes Buera · 40Jordi Santiago Garcia · 32David Magallon Sanchez · 28Xavier Navarro Michel · 22Jordi Edo Safont · 22Pau Filella Safont Tria · 10Jose Luis Montero Rodriguez · 8Alex Pintado Jara · 8Toni Valls Brillas · 0Fernando Alvarez Carceller · 0Pol Sole Bustamante · 0Jordi Ruf Andreu · 0Marc Layola Lopez · 0Marc Raventos Edo Raventos Edo · 0