Berta Maeso Lario

CERCLE SABADELLES 1856 D · Bcn-f Vallès 4a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CERCLE SABADELLES 1856 D →Pair 1
50
Points
11
Matches
73%
Wins (8-3)
70%
Sets won (16-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura16 ▲162023-1 Obertura162023-2 Clausura32 ▲162024-1 Obertura322024-2 Clausura50 ▲182025-1 Obertura90 ▲402025-2 Clausura122 ▲322026-1 Obertura42 ▼802026-2 Clausura

Matches

32022-1 Obertura5 ▲22023-1 Obertura1 ▼42023-2 Clausura6 ▲52024-1 Obertura2 ▼42024-2 Clausura11 ▲92025-1 Obertura3 ▼82025-2 Clausura2 ▼12026-1 Obertura1 ▼12026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura80% ▲132023-1 Obertura100% ▲202023-2 Clausura67% ▼332024-1 Obertura50% ▼172024-2 Clausura73% ▲232025-1 Obertura100% ▲272025-2 Clausura0% ▼1002026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Sets won

57%2022-1 Obertura62% ▲52023-1 Obertura67% ▲52023-2 Clausura64% ▼32024-1 Obertura100% ▲362024-2 Clausura70% ▼302025-1 Obertura86% ▲162025-2 Clausura20% ▼662026-1 Obertura67% ▲472026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Paula Toscas Cruz

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Marta Herrerias Mancilla

4 matches together · 75% won · 3-1

3.Maria Dolores Tavira Villar

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.ALBA ROIG NAVARRO

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 16 in their team · 57 of 133 in their division

Points
Berta
50Team average
53Division average
54
Wins
Berta
73%Team average
48%Division average
47%
Sets won
Berta
70%Team average
46%Division average
47%
Matches
Berta
11Team average
5.3Division average
5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

28/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

BertaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.4.519.215.3
Wins at home100%5/562%55%
Wins away50%3/652%40%
Against the top 367%4/656%32%
Against the rest80%4/549%55%
Three-set matches100%1/173%53%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).78%7/945%47%
Current streak8 won--
Best winning streak82.31.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.32%12.5%11.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.79%11/1437%36%
Different partners53.33.5
First half40%2/537%47%
Second half100%6/665%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

BertaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 160%3/557%50%
Pareja 2100%2/257%50%
Pareja 375%3/464%50%

Match history · 11

VCITY SPORTS B
1 Jun 2025 · with Marta Herrerias Mancilla
C1
VCT RIPOLLET A
24 May 2025 · with Paula Toscas Cruz
C3
VC.F. MAURINA-EGARA A
18 May 2025 · with Maria Dolores Tavira Villar
C1
VAURIAL INDOOR PADEL SABADELL A
11 May 2025 · with Marta Herrerias Mancilla
C1
VCLUB TENNIS SABADELL B
13 Apr 2025 · with Paula Toscas Cruz
C2
VAURIAL AUGUSTA PADEL A
6 Apr 2025 · with Nuria Calvo Mohedano
C3
VCITY SPORTS B
30 Mar 2025 · with Marta Herrerias Mancilla
C2
VCT RIPOLLET A
16 Mar 2025 · with Paula Toscas Cruz
C3
DC.F. MAURINA-EGARA A
9 Mar 2025 · with Maria Dolores Tavira Villar
C1
DAURIAL INDOOR PADEL SABADELL A
23 Feb 2025 · with Marta Herrerias Mancilla
C1
DCLUB TENNIS SABADELL B
9 Feb 2025 · with ALBA ROIG NAVARRO
C3

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Maria Dolores Tavira Villar · 114Anna Rovira Cabanyes · 106Marta Herrerias Mancilla · 102Vanessa Barrientos Ruiz · 84Gloria Sivill Esteve · 72MARIONA PEDROS PONSA · 60ALBA ROIG NAVARRO · 50Anna Maria Andreo Ramirez · 48MARTA MOLIST REQUENA · 34Susana Collado Vazquez · 34Nuria Calvo Mohedano · 30Silvia Borrell Brau · 26Paula Toscas Cruz · 25Alicia Temprado Garcia · 14Marina Delgado Jodar · 10Laia Riu Rossell · 0