Elisa Palacios Valero

Padel Cambrils G · Tgn-f 3a Cat Grup D

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: Padel Cambrils G →Pair 1
88
Points
7
Matches
29%
Wins (2-5)
33%
Sets won (5-10)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura52 ▲522024-1 Obertura522024-2 Clausura30 ▼222025-1 Obertura78 ▲482025-2 Clausura88 ▲102026-1 Obertura64 ▼242026-2 Clausura

Matches

102023-1 Obertura5 ▼52023-2 Clausura6 ▲12024-1 Obertura3 ▼32024-2 Clausura10 ▲72025-1 Obertura5 ▼52025-2 Clausura7 ▲22026-1 Obertura2 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2023-1 Obertura80% ▲302023-2 Clausura0% ▼802024-1 Obertura100% ▲1002024-2 Clausura40% ▼602025-1 Obertura80% ▲402025-2 Clausura29% ▼512026-1 Obertura0% ▼292026-2 Clausura

Sets won

48%2023-1 Obertura80% ▲322023-2 Clausura0% ▼802024-1 Obertura86% ▲862024-2 Clausura41% ▼452025-1 Obertura73% ▲322025-2 Clausura33% ▼402026-1 Obertura20% ▼132026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Laura Fernandez Carrion

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Claudia Oliveras Piñol

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Anna Marques Salazar

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Mireia Sanchez Rovira

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Monica Cortes Bonell

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

2 of 18 in their team · 22 of 95 in their division

Points
Elisa
88Team average
42Division average
57
Wins
Elisa
29%Team average
45%Division average
45%
Sets won
Elisa
33%Team average
46%Division average
46%
Matches
Elisa
7Team average
4Division average
5.3

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

87/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
At home they win 67% and away only 0%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ElisaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.12.61613.4
Wins at home67%2/363%57%
Wins away0%0/431%38%
Against the top 325%1/420%32%
Against the rest33%1/370%57%
Three-set matches0%0/141%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).25%1/465%49%
Current streak2 lost--
Best winning streak11.42
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.11.1%11.1%14.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.58%7/1233%43%
Different partners52.83.5
First half33%1/362%46%
Second half25%1/442%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ElisaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 133%2/642%50%
Pareja 20%0/150%50%

Match history · 7

DAPOLO CLUB ESPORTIU C
30 May 2026 · with Monica Cortes Bonell
C1
DCT PLANA D'EN BERGA DE VALLS B
25 Apr 2026 · with Mireia Sanchez Rovira
C2
VPADEL VALLMOLL A
19 Apr 2026 · with Claudia Oliveras Piñol
C1
DClub Tennis i Pàdel El Catllar A
11 Apr 2026 · with Laura Fernandez Carrion
C1
VAPOLO CLUB ESPORTIU C
29 Mar 2026 · with Laura Fernandez Carrion
C1
DCLUB TENNIS MONTBLANC A
1 Mar 2026 · with Anna Marques Salazar
C1
DClub Tennis i Pàdel El Catllar A
1 Feb 2026 · with Anna Marques Salazar
C1

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Laura Fernandez Carrion · 90Monica Cortes Bonell · 86Anna Marques Salazar · 68Marta Domingo Tarancon · 64Patricia Piñana Cantador · 52Sonia Piñol Beas · 48Anna Esteve Tarrago · 44Claudia Oliveras Piñol · 34Silvia Esteve Tarrago · 30Carla Tranquillo Vidal · 30Meritxell Casado Folch · 30Irache Quintanal Franco · 24Mireia Sanchez Rovira · 24Patricia Fallada Sans · 22Roser Morros Sanou · 22Lourdes Moreno Franch · 0Cristina Terrones Alvarez · 0