Gisela Pulido Rodes

COMPLEX ESPORTIU SOLANA · .girona-f 1a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: COMPLEX ESPORTIU SOLANA →Either
52
Points
6
Matches
50%
Wins (3-3)
54%
Sets won (7-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02025-1 Obertura32 ▲322025-2 Clausura52 ▲202026-1 Obertura80 ▲282026-2 Clausura

Matches

22025-1 Obertura22025-2 Clausura6 ▲42026-1 Obertura1 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

100%2025-1 Obertura50% ▼502025-2 Clausura50%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

100%2025-1 Obertura50% ▼502025-2 Clausura54% ▲42026-1 Obertura100% ▲462026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Eva Cao Comas

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Anna Cros Vilarrasa

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Judit Guardia Cao

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Montserrat Rota Picas

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Maria Lloret Caro

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

9 of 16 in their team · 55 of 80 in their division

Points
Gisela
52Team average
73Division average
160
Wins
Gisela
50%Team average
37%Division average
49%
Sets won
Gisela
54%Team average
39%Division average
49%
Matches
Gisela
6Team average
4.5Division average
6.3

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

55/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 75% and away only 0%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

GiselaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.8.717.128.9
Wins at home75%3/446%55%
Wins away0%0/226%44%
Against the top 333%1/332%36%
Against the rest67%2/340%60%
Three-set matches0%0/153%53%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%3/449%47%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak21.32.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.23.1%12.5%17.3%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%6/1238%52%
Different partners53.53.8
First half50%1/225%48%
Second half50%2/448%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

GiselaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/242%50%
Pareja 20%0/225%50%
Pareja 3100%2/242%50%

Match history · 6

DCLUB TENNIS GIRONA A
31 May 2026 · with Maria Lloret Caro
C2
VESPAI PÀDEL BLANES Z
17 May 2026 · with Judit Guardia Cao
C3
VTennis Palafrugell B
10 May 2026 · with Anna Cros Vilarrasa
C3
DCLUB TENNIS D'ARO A
25 Apr 2026 · with Eva Cao Comas
C1
DCLUB TENNIS GIRONA A
5 Apr 2026 · with Montserrat Rota Picas
C2
VCLUB TENNIS D'ARO A
22 Feb 2026 · with Eva Cao Comas
C1

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Anna Cros Vilarrasa1-0100%C3
Judit Guardia Cao1-0100%C3
Eva Cao Comas1-150%C1
Montserrat Rota Picas0-10%C2
Maria Lloret Caro0-10%C2

Teammates

Eva Cao Comas · 224Montserrat Rota Picas · 164Maria Lloret Caro · 160Monica Salguero Rius · 116Monica Cao Comas · 112Mariona Vidal Gonzalez · 104Noelia Gonzalez Silva · 96Maria Alzamora Bauza · 88Carla Filguera Basagaña · 64Judith Verdaguer Ortega · 52Laura Noguera Bartolich · 16Judit Surribas Sala · 16Anna Cros Vilarrasa · 0Naia De Martin Ojeda · 0Mireia Formatge Lopez · 0Ana Burgaya Cornet · 0Judit Guardia Cao · 0