Jose Luis Ferrer Pujol

JUNIOR D · Bcn-m Vallès 6a Cat. Grup B

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: JUNIOR D →Pair 3
20
Points
4
Matches
75%
Wins (3-1)
78%
Sets won (7-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

22022-1 Obertura12 ▲102023-1 Obertura122023-2 Clausura122024-1 Obertura122024-2 Clausura64 ▲522025-1 Obertura40 ▼242025-2 Clausura20 ▼202026-1 Obertura26 ▲62026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura6 ▲12023-1 Obertura2 ▼42023-2 Clausura8 ▲62024-1 Obertura3 ▼52024-2 Clausura4 ▲12025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura42026-1 Obertura1 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

40%2022-1 Obertura50% ▲102023-1 Obertura100% ▲502023-2 Clausura75% ▼252024-1 Obertura67% ▼82024-2 Clausura50% ▼172025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura75%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲252026-2 Clausura

Sets won

46%2022-1 Obertura50% ▲42023-1 Obertura100% ▲502023-2 Clausura71% ▼292024-1 Obertura63% ▼82024-2 Clausura44% ▼192025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura78%2026-1 Obertura67% ▼112026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Rafael Lozano Quer

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Ignacio Puigmarti Mingel

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

9 of 20 in their team · 54 of 118 in their division

Points
Jose
20Team average
26Division average
26
Wins
Jose
75%Team average
40%Division average
45%
Sets won
Jose
78%Team average
42%Division average
44%
Matches
Jose
4Team average
3.6Division average
4.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

6/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JoseTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.510.39
Wins at home67%2/358%49%
Wins away100%1/129%37%
Against the top 3100%1/127%35%
Against the rest67%2/354%52%
Three-set matches0%0/128%43%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%3/447%43%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak21.21.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.18.8%10%10.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.33%4/1230%33%
Different partners23.12.8
First half50%1/235%43%
Second half100%2/244%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JoseTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/142%50%
Pareja 367%2/333%50%

Match history · 4

VDIR METASPORTS C
30 May 2026 · with Rafael Lozano Quer
C2
VCERCLE SABADELLES 1856 C
16 May 2026 · with Rafael Lozano Quer
C3
DDIR METASPORTS C
28 Mar 2026 · with Ignacio Puigmarti Mingel
C3
VCITY SPORTS B
7 Feb 2026 · with Ignacio Puigmarti Mingel
C3

All their partners · 2

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Rafael Lozano Quer2-0100%C3
Ignacio Puigmarti Mingel1-150%C3

Teammates

Sergi Moldes Santaolalla · 95NACHO PUIGMARTI DE BUFALA · 79Jofre Riera Duran · 42Javier Ruiz Martos · 38Jordi Macia Sanchez · 34Rafael Lozano Quer · 30Andreu Colomer Valls · 30Pau Ricoma Huguet · 24Lluis Busca Porras · 20Ignacio Puigmarti Mingel · 20Xavier Cantos Amoros · 20Jordi Bove Aymami · 18Israel Ferreres Lopez · 16Cesc Colomer Aubert · 12Dangel Salazar Hernandez · 12JOAN CREIXELL MORERA · 8Ferran Gonzalez Mañe · 6Rodrigo Junco Nicolau · 4Cesc Bellver Ruiz · 0David Bellver Vives · 0Eric Hernandez Ganduxe · 0Nils Fredrick Ohlander · 0