Gerard Altarriba Noguera

PÀDEL INFINIT B · Bcn-m Interior 3a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PÀDEL INFINIT B →Pair 1
42
Points
7
Matches
71%
Wins (5-2)
79%
Sets won (11-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura12 ▲122023-1 Obertura122023-2 Clausura0 ▼122024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura42 ▲422025-1 Obertura90 ▲482025-2 Clausura100 ▲102026-1 Obertura64 ▼362026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura1 ▼32023-1 Obertura2 ▲12023-2 Clausura1 ▼12024-1 Obertura3 ▲22024-2 Clausura7 ▲42025-1 Obertura4 ▼32025-2 Clausura5 ▲12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

25%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼252023-1 Obertura50% ▲502023-2 Clausura100% ▲502024-1 Obertura100%2024-2 Clausura71% ▼292025-1 Obertura100% ▲292025-2 Clausura20% ▼802026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

30%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼302023-1 Obertura50% ▲502023-2 Clausura-2024-1 Obertura100%2024-2 Clausura79% ▼212025-1 Obertura100% ▲212025-2 Clausura27% ▼732026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Jordi Palomas Martinez

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Gerard Pons Solanas

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

Worst partners

1.Marcel Alcaraz Blanch

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Marti Ferrer Zamora

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 17 in their team · 45 of 119 in their division

Points
Gerard
42Team average
22Division average
42
Wins
Gerard
71%Team average
32%Division average
45%
Sets won
Gerard
79%Team average
36%Division average
46%
Matches
Gerard
7Team average
4.9Division average
5.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

48/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 50% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

GerardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.66.613.9
Wins at home75%3/431%50%
Wins away67%2/329%44%
Against the top 350%1/215%24%
Against the rest80%4/544%58%
Three-set matches50%1/240%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).71%5/741%47%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak311.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.35.7%11.1%12.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%7/1433%38%
Different partners42.83.6
First half100%3/337%47%
Second half50%2/429%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

GerardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 175%3/429%50%
Pareja 267%2/321%49%

Match history · 7

VCLUB PÀDEL LA ROQUETA
1 Jun 2025 · with Gerard Pons Solanas
C2
DPÀDEL CLUB CABRERA D'ANOIA A
16 May 2025 · with Marti Ferrer Zamora
C1
VILLA PADEL C
27 Apr 2025 · with Jordi Palomas Martinez
C1
DILLA PADEL A
13 Apr 2025 · with Marcel Alcaraz Blanch
C2
VCLUB PÀDEL LA ROQUETA
29 Mar 2025 · with Jordi Palomas Martinez
C1
VCLUB INNAT OLLER DEL MAS B
16 Mar 2025 · with Jordi Palomas Martinez
C1
V+KPADEL B
2 Feb 2025 · with Gerard Pons Solanas
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Jordi Palomas Martinez3-0100%C1
Gerard Pons Solanas2-0100%C2
Marcel Alcaraz Blanch0-10%C2
Marti Ferrer Zamora0-10%C1

Teammates

Marti Ferrer Zamora · 84Raul Jimenez Rubio · 74Jordi Palomas Martinez · 64Marcel Alcaraz Blanch · 32Adrian Fernandez Reguero · 20Gerard Pons Solanas · 20Albert Yebra Ricart · 12Eduardo Gil Fajardo · 10Jordi Palet Badia · 10David Ruiz Muñoz · 10Adrian Lobato Fernandez · 0Marc Raja Naudo · 0Raul Toledo Farrando · 0Adria Segura Segura · 0Jordi Castellano Roman · 0Ferran Tort Brau · 0Quim De la Rosa Rojano · 0