Jose Luis Almagro Serrano

TOT PADEL REUS illes medes · Tarragona (f) 4a Cat Grup F

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: TOT PADEL REUS illes medes →Pair 3
0
Points
9
Matches
56%
Wins (5-4)
50%
Sets won (9-9)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

42022-1 Obertura0 ▼42023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura30 ▲302024-1 Obertura302024-2 Clausura

Matches

12022-1 Obertura9 ▲82023-1 Obertura5 ▼42023-2 Clausura10 ▲52024-1 Obertura5 ▼52024-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2022-1 Obertura56% ▲562023-1 Obertura40% ▼162023-2 Clausura50% ▲102024-1 Obertura80% ▲302024-2 Clausura

Sets won

33%2022-1 Obertura50% ▲172023-1 Obertura36% ▼142023-2 Clausura48% ▲122024-1 Obertura62% ▲142024-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Victor Reinoso Labrador

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.Pere Randua Fernandez

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Jose Maria Barroso Jornet

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Adrian Fuentes Fernandez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Luis Miguel Fraile Martinez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

8 of 15 in their team · 36 of 143 in their division

Points
Jose
0Team average
10Division average
15
Wins
Jose
56%Team average
57%Division average
46%
Sets won
Jose
50%Team average
56%Division average
46%
Matches
Jose
9Team average
6.4Division average
6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

51/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
At home they win 75% and away only 40%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JoseTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home75%3/471%56%
Wins away40%2/543%38%
Against the top 333%1/344%27%
Against the rest67%4/666%57%
Three-set matches50%1/253%53%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%3/651%47%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak222.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.18.5%13.3%12.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.56%9/1640%38%
Different partners74.34.1
First half50%2/457%45%
Second half60%3/552%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JoseTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 267%2/369%50%
Pareja 350%3/663%50%

Match history · 9

VPADEL PUIGPELAT D
27 May 2023 · with Pere Randua Fernandez
C3
VCLUB SPORTS TENIS & PADEL CUNIT E
20 May 2023 · with Victor Reinoso Labrador
C2
DCLUB TENNIS ROMANÍ B
13 May 2023 · with Pere Randua Fernandez
C3
VNSA CAMP JOLIU B
29 Apr 2023 · with Jose Luis Gonzalez Fernandez
C2
DL'EIXAMPLE PADEL CLUB
22 Apr 2023 · with Luis Miguel Fraile Martinez
C3
DCLUB SPORTS TENIS & PADEL CUNIT E
12 Mar 2023 · with Victor Reinoso Labrador
C2
DMATCH PADEL A
25 Feb 2023 · with Adrian Fuentes Fernandez
C3
VNSA CAMP JOLIU B
18 Feb 2023 · with Toni Caballero Gabas
C3
VL'EIXAMPLE PADEL CLUB
11 Feb 2023 · with Jose Maria Barroso Jornet
C3

All their partners · 7

Teammates

Victor Reinoso Labrador · 36Carlos Cobos Sabate · 30Luis Manuel Mota Escudero · 30Jose Luis Gonzalez Fernandez · 24Patxi Roade Garcia · 18Pere Randua Fernandez · 12Jose Maria Barroso Jornet · 6Adrian Fuentes Fernandez · 0Eduard Grifoll Llort · 0Luis Miguel Fraile Martinez · 0Josep Lluis Sancho Samper · 0Toni Caballero Gabas · 0Didac Barroso Moncusi · 0Guillem Rodrigo Gomzalez · 0