Jorge Reche Garcia

LIFE PADEL CLUB B · Bcn (f) Interior 2a Categoria

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: LIFE PADEL CLUB B →Pair 3
0
Points
3
Matches
67%
Wins (2-1)
50%
Sets won (4-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

242022-1 Obertura0 ▼242023-1 Obertura20 ▲202024-1 Obertura202024-2 Clausura16 ▼42025-1 Obertura26 ▲102025-2 Clausura10 ▼162026-1 Obertura0 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Matches

22022-1 Obertura3 ▲12023-1 Obertura-2024-1 Obertura12024-2 Clausura2 ▲12025-1 Obertura1 ▼12025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

0%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲672023-1 Obertura-2024-1 Obertura100%2024-2 Clausura50% ▼502025-1 Obertura0% ▼502025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

0%2022-1 Obertura50% ▲502023-1 Obertura-2024-1 Obertura67%2024-2 Clausura100% ▲332025-1 Obertura0% ▼1002025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2022-1 Obertura are included.

1.Sergi Diaz Olle

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.Alex Arevalo Solias

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2022-1 Obertura are included.

1.Sergio Marquez Zafra

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2023-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Dennis Tiscar Ventura

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2022-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Abel Ortega Duran

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2022-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

12 of 21 in their team · 114 of 162 in their division

Points
Jorge
0Team average
18Division average
30
Wins
Jorge
67%Team average
59%Division average
48%
Sets won
Jorge
50%Team average
60%Division average
48%
Matches
Jorge
3Team average
4.6Division average
5.2

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

5/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JorgeTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home50%1/267%63%
Wins away100%1/159%31%
Against the rest67%2/361%52%
Three-set matches100%2/248%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%2/252%45%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak22.11.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.6.7%9.5%10.5%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.19%3/1629%31%
Different partners33.13.4
First half67%2/343%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JorgeTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 2100%1/163%50%
Pareja 350%1/269%50%

Match history · 3

DPADEL INFINIT B
11 Mar 2023 · with Sergio Marquez Zafra
C3
VINDOOR PADEL 7 C
11 Feb 2023 · with Alex Arevalo Solias
C3
VCLUB POLIESPORTIU PUIGCERDA A
4 Feb 2023 · with Sergi Diaz Olle
C2

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Sergi Diaz Olle1-0100%C2
Alex Arevalo Solias1-0100%C3
Sergio Marquez Zafra0-10%C3
Dennis Tiscar Ventura0-10%-
Abel Ortega Duran0-10%-

Teammates

Emilio Salinero Mobtero · 82roger casanovas ruiz · 56Edgar Martinez Perez · 40Oscar Toledo Aviles · 33Sergi Diaz Olle · 32Marc escobar almirall · 32Quique Talaban Martinez · 32Antonio Llopis Ortiz · 32Alberto Peña Exposito · 16Xavi Marco Ferras · 16Sergio Mora Fuentes · 16Alex Arevalo Solias · 0Sergio Marquez Zafra · 0Sergio Sanchez Morilla · 0Miguel Angel Aznar Moreno · 0Josep Carne Rodriguez · 0Adria Cortes Aparicio · 0Pol Arevalo Solias · 0FERRAN Garcia Rodriguez · 0Jonatan Ruiz Doña · 0