Miriam Sanchez Blanco

PADEL LA LLAGOSTA A · 1.32 Bcn (f) (copa) 1a Categoria Grup 3

You're viewing the 2023-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADEL LA LLAGOSTA A →Pair 1
60
Points
3
Matches
100%
Wins (3-0)
86%
Sets won (6-1)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

602022-1 Obertura602023-1 Obertura602023-2 Clausura0 ▼602025-1 Obertura72 ▲722025-2 Clausura96 ▲242026-1 Obertura40 ▼562026-2 Clausura

Matches

92022-1 Obertura5 ▼42023-1 Obertura3 ▼22023-2 Clausura7 ▲42025-1 Obertura2 ▼52025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura2 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura80% ▲132023-1 Obertura100% ▲202023-2 Clausura86% ▼142025-1 Obertura100% ▲142025-2 Clausura20% ▼802026-1 Obertura50% ▲302026-2 Clausura

Sets won

70%2022-1 Obertura82% ▲122023-1 Obertura86% ▲42023-2 Clausura68% ▼182025-1 Obertura100% ▲322025-2 Clausura20% ▼802026-1 Obertura50% ▲302026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

1.Tere Alonso Jimenez

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0 · 2023-1 Obertura: 1-0

2.Silvia Mora Berbel

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2023-1 Obertura: 1-1

3.Maria Peris Alonso

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2023-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-1 Obertura are included.

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

4 of 13 in their team · 21 of 107 in their division

Points
Miriam
60Team average
41Division average
38
Wins
Miriam
100%Team average
74%Division average
54%
Sets won
Miriam
86%Team average
59%Division average
49%
Matches
Miriam
3Team average
3.2Division average
3

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MiriamTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.202021.7
Wins at home100%2/275%60%
Wins away100%1/176%42%
Against the top 3100%1/167%30%
Against the rest100%2/275%66%
Three-set matches100%1/1100%51%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%2/264%50%
Current streak3 won--
Best winning streak321.4
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.18.8%15.4%14.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.43%3/746%43%
Different partners32.82.5
First half100%3/365%48%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MiriamTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%2/271%51%
Pareja 3100%1/186%53%

Match history · 3

VDIR METASPORTS A
1 Oct 2023 · with Czes Bernal Burgos
C1
VESPAI LARU
24 Sept 2023 · with Maria Peris Alonso
C3
VTENNIS MALGRAT MIM'S
17 Sept 2023 · with Tere Alonso Jimenez
C1

All their partners · 6

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Tere Alonso Jimenez2-0100%C1
Maria Peris Alonso1-0100%C3
Czes Bernal Burgos1-0100%C1
Begoña Calvo Alas1-0100%-
Delia Feria Seva1-0100%-
Silvia Mora Berbel1-150%-

Teammates

Mari Carmen Moreno Herrera · 90Vanessa Alonso Jimenez · 80Tere Alonso Jimenez · 70Begoña Calvo Alas · 60Ainhoa Ramos Navarro · 50Begoña Sanz Gomez · 40Delia Feria Seva · 40Sandra Domenech Rodriguez · 36Czes Bernal Burgos · 30Silvia Mora Berbel · 21Meritxell Gallego Rocamora · 18Victoria Armengol Azañedo · 12Maria Peris Alonso · 12Gemma Gibert Gonzalez · 0