Raquel Asenjo Villalonga

AURIAL AUGUSTA PADEL A · Bcn-f Vallès 4a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: AURIAL AUGUSTA PADEL A →Either
44
Points
6
Matches
67%
Wins (4-2)
64%
Sets won (9-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

142022-1 Obertura49 ▲352023-1 Obertura492023-2 Clausura28 ▼212024-1 Obertura282024-2 Clausura44 ▲162025-1 Obertura60 ▲162025-2 Clausura40 ▼202026-1 Obertura36 ▼42026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura8 ▲22023-1 Obertura1 ▼72023-2 Clausura4 ▲32024-1 Obertura3 ▼12024-2 Clausura6 ▲32025-1 Obertura3 ▼32025-2 Clausura5 ▲22026-1 Obertura2 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2022-1 Obertura88% ▲212023-1 Obertura100% ▲122023-2 Clausura75% ▼252024-1 Obertura67% ▼82024-2 Clausura67%2025-1 Obertura0% ▼672025-2 Clausura60% ▲602026-1 Obertura0% ▼602026-2 Clausura

Sets won

67%2022-1 Obertura82% ▲152023-1 Obertura67% ▼152023-2 Clausura75% ▲82024-1 Obertura71% ▼42024-2 Clausura64% ▼72025-1 Obertura0% ▼642025-2 Clausura55% ▲552026-1 Obertura20% ▼352026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Jael Pla Pamies

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2.catherine de salvador tomas

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Ana Oses Rodriguez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Gemma Farre Moreto Farre Moreto

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Ester Rams Bendranas

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

5 of 22 in their team · 65 of 133 in their division

Points
Raquel
44Team average
33Division average
54
Wins
Raquel
67%Team average
37%Division average
47%
Sets won
Raquel
64%Team average
40%Division average
47%
Matches
Raquel
6Team average
3.8Division average
5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

39/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 75% and away only 50%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RaquelTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.7.39.615.3
Wins at home75%3/441%55%
Wins away50%1/231%40%
Against the top 350%1/217%32%
Against the rest75%3/451%55%
Three-set matches50%1/243%53%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).100%3/344%47%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak31.31.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.25%9.1%11.9%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.43%6/1427%36%
Different partners63.53.5
First half67%2/335%47%
Second half67%2/340%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RaquelTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%3/350%50%
Pareja 233%1/343%50%

Match history · 6

VAURIAL TERRASSA C
25 May 2025 · with Marta Rams Bendranas
C1
DC.F. MAURINA-EGARA A
11 May 2025 · with Ester Rams Bendranas
C2
VCITY SPORTS B
27 Apr 2025 · with Ana Oses Rodriguez
C2
VAURIAL TERRASSA C
16 Mar 2025 · with catherine de salvador tomas
C1
VCLUB TENNIS SABADELL B
9 Mar 2025 · with Jael Pla Pamies
C1
DCT RIPOLLET A
9 Feb 2025 · with Gemma Farre Moreto Farre Moreto
C2

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Anna Millet Benguerel · 78Martina Rodriguez Trocho · 62Jael Pla Pamies · 60Ana Oses Rodriguez · 52Ester Rams Bendranas · 44Aina Villares Vila · 36AROA MARIN UBEDA · 34Maria Verges Parisi · 34Maria Alba Cura Bosch · 34Gemma Farre Moreto Farre Moreto · 34Marta Rams Bendranas · 32catherine de salvador tomas · 32Clara Reyero Catala · 28Sara Canfranc Marzal · 26Amparo Gomez Gomez · 24Carolina Fernandez Rivas · 18MONTSERRAT GALLEGO SANCHEZ · 16Elisa Belzunce Martinez · 16Anna Verges Parisi · 12GEMMA VIDAL CARNER · 10Maria Ribera Marquez · 0