Maite Jimenez Ariza

PÀDEL TÀRREGA B - Asbert · Lleida-f 4a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PÀDEL TÀRREGA B - Asbert →Pair 1
86
Points
2
Matches
50%
Wins (1-1)
50%
Sets won (2-2)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

162022-1 Obertura32 ▲162023-1 Obertura322023-2 Clausura86 ▲542024-1 Obertura862024-2 Clausura94 ▲82025-2 Clausura126 ▲322026-1 Obertura273 ▲1472026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura82023-1 Obertura5 ▼32023-2 Clausura2 ▼32024-1 Obertura1 ▼12024-2 Clausura6 ▲52025-2 Clausura8 ▲22026-1 Obertura3 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

50%2022-1 Obertura13% ▼372023-1 Obertura40% ▲272023-2 Clausura50% ▲102024-1 Obertura100% ▲502024-2 Clausura83% ▼172025-2 Clausura0% ▼832026-1 Obertura67% ▲672026-2 Clausura

Sets won

50%2022-1 Obertura26% ▼242023-1 Obertura45% ▲192023-2 Clausura50% ▲52024-1 Obertura100% ▲502024-2 Clausura85% ▼152025-2 Clausura11% ▼742026-1 Obertura71% ▲602026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Eugenia Sancho Marti

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2023-2 Clausura: 1-1

2.Eva Gonzalez Zapata

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2023-2 Clausura are included.

1.Gemma Gregori Otin

3 matches together · 33% won · 1-2

2023-2 Clausura: 1-2

2.Mayra Bonet Torres

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 12 in their team · 2 of 142 in their division

Points
Maite
86Team average
22Division average
10
Wins
Maite
50%Team average
64%Division average
44%
Sets won
Maite
50%Team average
63%Division average
45%
Matches
Maite
2Team average
8Division average
6.1

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MaiteTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.4310.64.6
Wins at home100%1/174%53%
Wins away0%0/152%39%
Against the top 30%0/128%27%
Against the rest100%1/189%54%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak13.82.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.3.1%16.7%12.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.13%2/1650%38%
Different partners24.54.1
First half50%1/263%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MaiteTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/275%50%

Match history · 2

VCERVERA CE MAS DURAN D
17 Mar 2024 · with Eva Gonzalez Zapata
C1
DCT MOLLERUSSA C
3 Mar 2024 · with Mayra Bonet Torres
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Eva Gonzalez Zapata1-0100%C1
Eugenia Sancho Marti1-150%-
Gemma Gregori Otin1-233%-
Mayra Bonet Torres0-10%C1

Teammates

Vanesa Martorell Gallardo · 86Gemma Gregori Otin · 32MERITXELL GUIXA MARTORELL · 22Avelina Mesalles Sole · 22Eva Gonzalez Zapata · 20MARIA ALONSO CRESPO · 0Berta Pla i Benet · 0Mayra Bonet Torres · 0Judit Morros Secanell · 0Maika Galdeano Muñoz · 0GLORIA PRIEGO ARROYO · 0