Maria Duran Zaldivar

PADELINDOOR B · Lleida (f) 1a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PADELINDOOR B →Pair 1
80
Points
8
Matches
13%
Wins (1-7)
22%
Sets won (4-14)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

322022-1 Obertura80 ▲482023-1 Obertura802023-2 Clausura12 ▼682024-1 Obertura122024-2 Clausura68 ▲562025-2 Clausura64 ▼42026-1 Obertura642026-2 Clausura

Matches

92022-1 Obertura8 ▼12023-1 Obertura5 ▼32023-2 Clausura10 ▲52024-1 Obertura3 ▼72024-2 Clausura4 ▲12025-2 Clausura42026-1 Obertura1 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

89%2022-1 Obertura13% ▼762023-1 Obertura20% ▲72023-2 Clausura90% ▲702024-1 Obertura100% ▲102024-2 Clausura50% ▼502025-2 Clausura50%2026-1 Obertura100% ▲502026-2 Clausura

Sets won

78%2022-1 Obertura22% ▼562023-1 Obertura20% ▼22023-2 Clausura90% ▲702024-1 Obertura100% ▲102024-2 Clausura44% ▼562025-2 Clausura60% ▲162026-1 Obertura67% ▲72026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Alba Roure Bea

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.Yolanda Fabra Berengue

3 matches together · 0% won · 0-3

2.Iciar Praceres Ortiz

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

3.Cristina Ayala Marente

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

1 of 17 in their team · 20 of 128 in their division

Points
Maria
80Team average
34Division average
46
Wins
Maria
13%Team average
29%Division average
49%
Sets won
Maria
22%Team average
35%Division average
46%
Matches
Maria
8Team average
5.6Division average
6.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

76/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
Wins 0% of three-set matches (0/2); the division average is 49%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.107.79.4
Wins at home0%0/425%55%
Wins away25%1/437%43%
Against the top 30%0/217%31%
Against the rest17%1/644%59%
Three-set matches0%0/213%49%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/250%46%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak11.32.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.6.7%11.8%13.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%8/1635%39%
Different partners44.23.9
First half0%0/343%49%
Second half20%1/514%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/519%50%
Pareja 233%1/331%50%

Match history · 8

DCT MOLLERUSSA A
9 Jun 2023 · with Alba Roure Bea
C1
VSICORIS C
31 May 2023 · with Alba Roure Bea
C2
DC.NATACIO LLEIDA C
26 May 2023 · with Iciar Praceres Ortiz
C2
DPADEL INDOOR TARREGA A
28 Apr 2023 · with Yolanda Fabra Berengue
C1
DURBAN FUSTES GRAU I GRAU A
16 Apr 2023 · with Iciar Praceres Ortiz
C1
DC.NATACIO LLEIDA C
17 Mar 2023 · with Yolanda Fabra Berengue
C1
DPADEL INDOOR TARREGA A
19 Feb 2023 · with Cristina Ayala Marente
C1
DURBAN FUSTES GRAU I GRAU A
4 Feb 2023 · with Yolanda Fabra Berengue
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Alba Roure Bea1-150%C2
Cristina Ayala Marente0-10%C1
Iciar Praceres Ortiz0-20%C1
Yolanda Fabra Berengue0-30%C1

Teammates

IRENE ARENAS LORIENTE · 80Esther Macia Maria · 60Cristina Ayala Marente · 60Alba Garcia Ribas · 60Ester Benet Almazan · 54Yolanda Fabra Berengue · 50Sara Alvarez Lamas · 30Inma Lamas Toledo · 30TERESA ALSINET BERNADO · 30Iciar Praceres Ortiz · 20Sonia Fernandez Holgado · 10Laia Bassas Urbano · 10Martina Vila Bodet · 0Alba Roure Bea · 0Maria Bea Lopez · 0M Jesus Pereira Gomez · 0