Icar Caselles Hernandez

CT URGELL A · Lleida-m 1a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CT URGELL A →Pair 2
172
Points
10
Matches
90%
Wins (9-1)
78%
Sets won (18-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

702022-1 Obertura343 ▲2732023-1 Obertura3432023-2 Clausura373 ▲302024-1 Obertura3732024-2 Clausura380 ▲72025-2 Clausura172 ▼2082026-1 Obertura224 ▲522026-2 Clausura

Matches

162022-1 Obertura162023-1 Obertura7 ▼92023-2 Clausura9 ▲22024-1 Obertura4 ▼52024-2 Clausura2 ▼22025-2 Clausura10 ▲82026-1 Obertura2 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Wins

56%2022-1 Obertura63% ▲72023-1 Obertura43% ▼202023-2 Clausura89% ▲462024-1 Obertura75% ▼142024-2 Clausura50% ▼252025-2 Clausura90% ▲402026-1 Obertura100% ▲102026-2 Clausura

Sets won

58%2022-1 Obertura55% ▼32023-1 Obertura47% ▼82023-2 Clausura84% ▲372024-1 Obertura75% ▼92024-2 Clausura40% ▼352025-2 Clausura78% ▲382026-1 Obertura80% ▲22026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Victor Agreda Bassa

6 matches together · 100% won · 6-0

2.Oriol Reves Nicolas

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Adria Mateo Fornes

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

5 of 14 in their team · 31 of 81 in their division

Points
Icar
172Team average
214Division average
318
Wins
Icar
90%Team average
53%Division average
48%
Sets won
Icar
78%Team average
52%Division average
49%
Matches
Icar
10Team average
4.7Division average
5.8

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

11/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

IcarTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.17.248.262.4
Wins at home100%4/464%55%
Wins away83%5/639%37%
Against the top 383%5/637%33%
Against the rest100%4/460%58%
Three-set matches100%3/347%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).89%8/943%46%
Current streak6 won--
Best winning streak61.91.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.50%14.3%14.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.91%10/1143%43%
Different partners432.9
First half75%3/448%49%
Second half100%6/660%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

IcarTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%3/364%50%
Pareja 280%4/555%50%
Pareja 3100%2/245%50%

Match history · 10

VPRINCIESPORT A
30 May 2026 · with Victor Agreda Bassa
C1
VC.NATACIO LLEIDA A
26 May 2026 · with Victor Agreda Bassa
C2
VCLUB TENNIS LLEIDA A
8 May 2026 · with Victor Agreda Bassa
C1
VSICORIS A
25 Apr 2026 · with Jordi Buira Samso
C3
VAURIAL PADEL INDOOR LLEIDA A
17 Apr 2026 · with Victor Agreda Bassa
C2
VCERVERA CE MAS DURAN A
10 Apr 2026 · with Oriol Reves Nicolas
C2
DPRINCIESPORT A
28 Mar 2026 · with Oriol Reves Nicolas
C2
VC.NATACIO LLEIDA A
21 Mar 2026 · with Adria Mateo Fornes
C3
VSICORIS A
16 Feb 2026 · with Victor Agreda Bassa
C1
VAURIAL PADEL INDOOR LLEIDA A
8 Feb 2026 · with Victor Agreda Bassa
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Victor Agreda Bassa6-0100%C2
Adria Mateo Fornes1-0100%C3
Jordi Buira Samso1-0100%C3
Oriol Reves Nicolas1-150%C2

Teammates

Josep Mestres Fontanals · 754Victor Agreda Bassa · 750Oriol Reves Nicolas · 340ALVARO PEREZ ARAGON · 276Arnau Perostes Gazquez · 152Eduard Orteu Naves · 148Vicenç Mora Freixes · 116Roger Tuldra Ribes · 80Lloren Lladonosa Arrufat · 80Jaume Terradellas Biosca · 64Gerard Ribo Pares · 64Adria Mateo Fornes · 59Jordi Buira Samso · 0Carlos Coll Soplon · 0OSCAR TRAID URGELES · 0