Robert Pruna Moyano

BREAK PADEL A · Girona-m 3a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: BREAK PADEL A →Either
132
Points
11
Matches
91%
Wins (10-1)
83%
Sets won (20-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

162022-1 Obertura41 ▲252023-1 Obertura412023-2 Clausura132 ▲912024-1 Obertura1322024-2 Clausura166 ▲342025-1 Obertura248 ▲822025-2 Clausura216 ▼322026-1 Obertura171 ▼452026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura10 ▲52023-1 Obertura3 ▼72023-2 Clausura11 ▲82024-1 Obertura4 ▼72024-2 Clausura8 ▲42025-1 Obertura3 ▼52025-2 Clausura8 ▲52026-1 Obertura2 ▼62026-2 Clausura

Wins

20%2022-1 Obertura100% ▲802023-1 Obertura67% ▼332023-2 Clausura91% ▲242024-1 Obertura50% ▼412024-2 Clausura100% ▲502025-1 Obertura0% ▼1002025-2 Clausura88% ▲882026-1 Obertura50% ▼382026-2 Clausura

Sets won

27%2022-1 Obertura91% ▲642023-1 Obertura63% ▼282023-2 Clausura83% ▲202024-1 Obertura50% ▼332024-2 Clausura89% ▲392025-1 Obertura0% ▼892025-2 Clausura83% ▲832026-1 Obertura50% ▼332026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Guillem Coronel Ricart

4 matches together · 100% won · 4-0

2.adria pardo fabrega

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

3.Alex Sanchez Alonso

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

Worst partners

1.Eduard Garcia Martin

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 9 in their team · 8 of 103 in their division

Points
Robert
132Team average
173Division average
49
Wins
Robert
91%Team average
81%Division average
44%
Sets won
Robert
83%Team average
78%Division average
46%
Matches
Robert
11Team average
9Division average
6.3

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

9/100
Nerves of steel: Zoe asks them for advice
Their numbers under pressure are above average. Still, Zoe always helps.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RobertTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.1220.110.7
Wins at home83%5/684%56%
Wins away100%5/586%42%
Against the top 3100%3/360%26%
Against the rest88%7/895%60%
Three-set matches100%2/285%53%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).80%4/564%48%
Current streak8 won--
Best winning streak85.42.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.28.6%18.2%14.2%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.79%11/1455%42%
Different partners64.94
First half80%4/587%47%
Second half100%6/675%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RobertTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%1/171%50%
Pareja 280%4/586%50%
Pareja 3100%5/593%50%

Match history · 11

VVILA CAP ROIG B
2 Jun 2024 · with Guillem Coronel Ricart
C1
VGIPADEL GIRONA B
26 May 2024 · with Alex Sanchez Alonso
C3
VCLUB TENNIS D'ARO B
11 May 2024 · with Alex Sanchez Alonso
C3
VCT COSTA BRAVA C
28 Apr 2024 · with Guillem Coronel Ricart
C2
VLA SALADA PADEL &TENNIS B
20 Apr 2024 · with adria pardo fabrega
C2
VCTP L'ESCALA A
14 Apr 2024 · with Guillem Coronel Ricart
C3
VGEIEG C
7 Apr 2024 · with adria pardo fabrega
C3
VVILA CAP ROIG B
23 Mar 2024 · with Guillem Coronel Ricart
C2
DGIPADEL GIRONA B
17 Mar 2024 · with Eduard Garcia Martin
C2
VLA SALADA PADEL &TENNIS B
18 Feb 2024 · with Bernat Pladevall Terricabras
C2
VCTP L'ESCALA A
10 Feb 2024 · with Marti Canto Blasi
C3

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Bernat Pladevall Terricabras · 304Eduard Garcia Martin · 286adria pardo fabrega · 201Guillem Coronel Ricart · 192Alex Sanchez Alonso · 144Genis Capdevila Montes · 137Marti Canto Blasi · 101David Segura Cadena · 64