Lara Balcells Gil

SIESPORTS A · Bcn-f 1a Categoria Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-2 Clausura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: SIESPORTS A →Either
448
Points
4
Matches
75%
Wins (3-1)
70%
Sets won (7-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

4282022-1 Obertura120 ▼3082023-1 Obertura1202023-2 Clausura261 ▲1412024-1 Obertura2612024-2 Clausura1402 ▲11412025-1 Obertura448 ▼9542025-2 Clausura847 ▲3992026-1 Obertura641 ▼2062026-2 Clausura

Matches

102022-1 Obertura5 ▼52023-1 Obertura1 ▼42023-2 Clausura4 ▲32024-1 Obertura2 ▼22024-2 Clausura22025-1 Obertura4 ▲22025-2 Clausura1 ▼32026-1 Obertura2 ▲12026-2 Clausura

Wins

60%2022-1 Obertura100% ▲402023-1 Obertura100%2023-2 Clausura50% ▼502024-1 Obertura100% ▲502024-2 Clausura100%2025-1 Obertura75% ▼252025-2 Clausura100% ▲252026-1 Obertura100%2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

50%2022-1 Obertura91% ▲412023-1 Obertura100% ▲92023-2 Clausura50% ▼502024-1 Obertura80% ▲302024-2 Clausura100% ▲202025-1 Obertura70% ▼302025-2 Clausura100% ▲302026-1 Obertura80% ▼202026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

1.Ariadna Palet Prieto

4 matches together · 75% won · 3-1

2025-2 Clausura: 3-1

2.Paula Rodriguez Ramos

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Aina Etxebarria Sanahuja

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2025-1 Obertura are included.

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

4 of 18 in their team · 10 of 95 in their division

Points
Lara
448Team average
440Division average
233
Wins
Lara
75%Team average
66%Division average
49%
Sets won
Lara
70%Team average
63%Division average
49%
Matches
Lara
4Team average
2Division average
2.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

56/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 50% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

LaraTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.112208.796.6
Wins at home67%2/370%58%
Wins away100%1/170%44%
Against the top 30%0/127%35%
Against the rest100%3/380%58%
Three-set matches50%1/263%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%2/347%47%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak31.21.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.25%11.1%14.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.67%4/633%44%
Different partners11.42.2
First half100%2/264%46%
Second half50%1/265%47%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

LaraTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%2/267%50%
Pareja 250%1/267%50%

Match history · 4

DJUNIOR A
19 Oct 2025 · with Ariadna Palet Prieto
C2
VTERRASSASPORTS A
11 Oct 2025 · with Ariadna Palet Prieto
C1
VINDOOR PADEL 7 A
5 Oct 2025 · with Ariadna Palet Prieto
C1
VTENNIS PINEDA GAVÀ
21 Sept 2025 · with Ariadna Palet Prieto
C2

All their partners · 3

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Ariadna Palet Prieto3-175%C2
Paula Rodriguez Ramos1-0100%-
Aina Etxebarria Sanahuja1-0100%-

Teammates

Paula Rodriguez Montane · 2512Ariadna Palet Prieto · 2043Paula Rodriguez Ramos · 681Irina Cruz Alferez · 382Carlota Gomez Ibarz · 377Maria Grau Sorolla · 343Aina Etxebarria Sanahuja · 289Maria Miras Lozano · 199ESTEFANIA LORENTE LOPEZ · 160Carme Delgado Verdaguer · 96Laia Fernandez Liria · 96ALEJANDRA RODRIGUEZ GONZALEZ · 80Clara Galan Escudero · 72ANA YAÑEZ BERNARDO · 68NAYADE SENRA GONZALEZ · 68Arantxa Ruiz-Ruano Pedreira · 48Meritxell Escamilla Mozo · 40Abril Moral Mullol · 32Mireia Burgos Perez · 24Gisela Enrique Zamora · 16Tamara Caballero Romero · 16