Manuel Perez Gonzalez

APOLO CLUB ESPORTIU B · Tarragona 3a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: APOLO CLUB ESPORTIU B →Pair 1
30
Points
8
Matches
75%
Wins (6-2)
62%
Sets won (13-8)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

302022-1 Obertura311 ▲2812023-1 Obertura3112023-2 Clausura951 ▲6402024-1 Obertura9512024-2 Clausura614 ▼3372025-1 Obertura990 ▲3762025-2 Clausura1536 ▲5462026-1 Obertura1497 ▼392026-2 Clausura

Matches

82022-1 Obertura9 ▲12023-1 Obertura2 ▼72023-2 Clausura4 ▲22024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura62025-1 Obertura4 ▼22025-2 Clausura3 ▼12026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

75%2022-1 Obertura44% ▼312023-1 Obertura100% ▲562023-2 Clausura50% ▼502024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura50%2025-1 Obertura75% ▲252025-2 Clausura100% ▲252026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

62%2022-1 Obertura43% ▼192023-1 Obertura80% ▲372023-2 Clausura56% ▼242024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura60%2025-1 Obertura78% ▲182025-2 Clausura75% ▼32026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Alan Lidon Moreno

3 matches together · 100% won · 3-0

2.Rogelio Del Rio Roman

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

3.Dani Franques Marsal

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Manel Pereira Sole

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

Compared with their team and division

1 of 19 in their team · 24 of 130 in their division

Points
Manuel
30Team average
13Division average
19
Wins
Manuel
75%Team average
67%Division average
45%
Sets won
Manuel
62%Team average
65%Division average
46%
Matches
Manuel
8Team average
5Division average
6.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

26/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
At home they win 100% and away only 60%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ManuelTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.3.84.64
Wins at home100%3/385%54%
Wins away60%3/549%38%
Against the top 350%1/268%32%
Against the rest83%5/666%53%
Three-set matches80%4/557%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/138%44%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak42.72
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.16.7%10%12.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%8/1630%38%
Different partners43.53.9
First half67%4/680%48%
Second half100%2/265%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ManuelTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 175%6/863%50%

Match history · 8

VEL VENDRELL PADEL CLUB C
12 Jun 2022 · with Rogelio Del Rio Roman
C1
VAG PADEL TEAM A
14 May 2022 · with Alan Lidon Moreno
C1
DCLUB PADEL INDOOR BAIX PENEDES BELLVEI D
10 Apr 2022 · with Manel Pereira Sole
C1
VCT BARA C
27 Mar 2022 · with Alan Lidon Moreno
C1
VPUNTO PADEL B
20 Mar 2022 · with Rogelio Del Rio Roman
C1
VEL VENDRELL PADEL CLUB C
6 Mar 2022 · with Alan Lidon Moreno
C1
VCONCA PADEL INDOOR A
26 Feb 2022 · with Dani Franques Marsal
C1
DAG PADEL TEAM A
6 Feb 2022 · with Manel Pereira Sole
C1

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Alan Lidon Moreno3-0100%C1
Rogelio Del Rio Roman2-0100%C1
Dani Franques Marsal1-0100%C1
Manel Pereira Sole0-20%C1

Teammates

Dani Franques Marsal · 30Marc Asensio Carbo · 29Jose Moya Gomez · 21Alan Lidon Moreno · 20Ivan Montes Gentil · 20Jose Antonio Molina Ortiz · 16Rogelio Del Rio Roman · 15Xavier Ferrer Aparicio · 12Cristian Casino Perez · 11Manel Pereira Sole · 11Alberto Marchan Del Pino · 9Jordi Font Perez · 8Antonio pelegrina puyol · 6Hector Broseta Largo · 6Angel Marquez Hidalgo · 5Sergi Sanchez Fernandez · 0Ramon Charles Sanchez · 0JOAN PEREZ CLARAVALLS · 0Ramon Charles Ramon · 0Javier Perez Albacete · 0