Marta Quer Zambrana

PENYA ARLEQUINADA B · Bcn-f Vallès 5a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: PENYA ARLEQUINADA B →Pair 2
36
Points
6
Matches
83%
Wins (5-1)
79%
Sets won (11-3)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

502022-1 Obertura16 ▼342023-1 Obertura162023-2 Clausura0 ▼162025-1 Obertura12 ▲122025-2 Clausura36 ▲242026-1 Obertura64 ▲282026-2 Clausura

Matches

52022-1 Obertura6 ▲12023-1 Obertura5 ▼12023-2 Clausura3 ▼22025-1 Obertura1 ▼22025-2 Clausura6 ▲52026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

20%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲472023-1 Obertura20% ▼472023-2 Clausura100% ▲802025-1 Obertura0% ▼1002025-2 Clausura83% ▲832026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

20%2022-1 Obertura64% ▲442023-1 Obertura18% ▼462023-2 Clausura100% ▲822025-1 Obertura0% ▼1002025-2 Clausura79% ▲792026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Yolanda Aguilar Gallo

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Isabel Exposito Bravo

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Mireia Olmos Picañol

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

6 of 13 in their team · 35 of 95 in their division

Points
Marta
36Team average
40Division average
33
Wins
Marta
83%Team average
75%Division average
44%
Sets won
Marta
79%Team average
77%Division average
45%
Matches
Marta
6Team average
5.5Division average
5.3

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

50/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 67% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MartaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.69.18.3
Wins at home100%2/282%51%
Wins away75%3/462%43%
Against the top 350%1/268%34%
Against the rest100%4/483%57%
Three-set matches50%1/243%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%3/461%47%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak33.82
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.17.9%15.4%14.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.50%6/1246%44%
Different partners43.53.4
First half100%3/378%43%
Second half67%2/373%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MartaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 275%3/483%50%
Pareja 3100%2/283%50%

Match history · 6

VCITY SPORTS A
23 May 2026 · with Yolanda Aguilar Gallo
C2
VCATALUNYA PADEL CLUB C
17 May 2026 · with Yolanda Aguilar Gallo
C3
DC.NATACIO TERRASSA C
19 Apr 2026 · with Isabel Exposito Bravo
C2
VCITY SPORTS A
22 Mar 2026 · with LUISA GARRIDO CABRERO
C3
VCP SAN CRISTOBAL C
28 Feb 2026 · with Mireia Olmos Picañol
C2
VCLUB NATACIO SABADELL A
22 Feb 2026 · with Isabel Exposito Bravo
C2

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Yolanda Aguilar Gallo2-0100%C3
Mireia Olmos Picañol1-0100%C2
LUISA GARRIDO CABRERO1-0100%C3
Isabel Exposito Bravo1-150%C2

Teammates

Paula Castillo Martin · 84Isabel Exposito Bravo · 68LUISA GARRIDO CABRERO · 62Cristina Sanahuja Monteso · 48Laia Vazquez Diaz · 44Yolanda Aguilar Gallo · 34Mireia Olmos Picañol · 32Evelyn Dios Mendoza · 32Alba Permanyer Sepulveda · 30Carla Gomez Galan · 28Gemma Martinez Bernabe · 28Flora Redondo Remesal · 26Aitana Porras Brigido · 0