Alexandre Sugrañes Esteve

Padelx4 Reus A · Tgn-m 1a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: Padelx4 Reus A →Pair 2
232
Points
12
Matches
42%
Wins (5-7)
40%
Sets won (10-15)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

522022-1 Obertura125 ▲732023-1 Obertura1252023-2 Clausura64 ▼612024-1 Obertura642024-2 Clausura72 ▲82025-1 Obertura184 ▲1122025-2 Clausura232 ▲482026-1 Obertura167 ▼652026-2 Clausura

Matches

102022-1 Obertura8 ▼22023-1 Obertura2 ▼62023-2 Clausura8 ▲62024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura112025-1 Obertura4 ▼72025-2 Clausura12 ▲82026-1 Obertura2 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Wins

70%2022-1 Obertura13% ▼572023-1 Obertura50% ▲372023-2 Clausura63% ▲132024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura82%2025-1 Obertura75% ▼72025-2 Clausura42% ▼332026-1 Obertura0% ▼422026-2 Clausura

Sets won

71%2022-1 Obertura12% ▼592023-1 Obertura60% ▲482023-2 Clausura57% ▼32024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura70%2025-1 Obertura75% ▲52025-2 Clausura40% ▼352026-1 Obertura20% ▼202026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Marcel Borrull Azor

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2.Pau Sancho García-Verdugo

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Eduard Palacios Juan

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

Worst partners

1.alan de la rocha trullas

4 matches together · 25% won · 1-3

2.Cristian Casas Ballart

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 12 in their team · 28 of 94 in their division

Points
Alexandre
232Team average
295Division average
216
Wins
Alexandre
42%Team average
50%Division average
52%
Sets won
Alexandre
40%Team average
46%Division average
51%
Matches
Alexandre
12Team average
6Division average
5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

75/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
In ties decided by one point they win 29% (2/7), against 52% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

AlexandreTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.19.3100.666.7
Wins at home33%2/662%56%
Wins away50%3/632%41%
Against the top 317%1/631%42%
Against the rest67%4/681%59%
Three-set matches100%1/1100%54%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).29%2/749%52%
Current streak4 lost--
Best winning streak32.11.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.25%16.7%13.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.100%12/1250%40%
Different partners533.2
First half50%3/660%51%
Second half33%2/654%49%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

AlexandreTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/275%51%
Pareja 233%3/942%51%
Pareja 3100%1/150%51%

Match history · 12

DREUS MONTEROLS A
31 May 2026 · with alan de la rocha trullas
C2
DPADELcolors C
23 May 2026 · with Marcel Borrull Azor
C2
DPadel Cambrils by Cub A
17 May 2026 · with alan de la rocha trullas
C2
DCT VALLS A
9 May 2026 · with alan de la rocha trullas
C2
VPadelnou A
26 Apr 2026 · with alan de la rocha trullas
C2
VTARRAGONA PADEL INDOOR A
19 Apr 2026 · with Marcel Borrull Azor
C2
DREUS MONTEROLS A
28 Mar 2026 · with Pau Sancho García-Verdugo
C2
DPADELcolors C
22 Mar 2026 · with Eduard Palacios Juan
C1
DPadel Cambrils by Cub A
7 Mar 2026 · with Cristian Casas Ballart
C2
VCT VALLS A
28 Feb 2026 · with Eduard Palacios Juan
C1
VPadelnou A
21 Feb 2026 · with Pau Sancho García-Verdugo
C3
VTARRAGONA PADEL INDOOR A
7 Feb 2026 · with Marcel Borrull Azor
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Christian Flores Serrano · 1243Christian Pedrosa Reyes · 801Eduard Palacios Juan · 443Marcel Borrull Azor · 174Pau Sancho García-Verdugo · 153FERRAN DE ANTONIO CANELA · 149alan de la rocha trullas · 144Cristian Casas Ballart · 112Xavi Mateo Segarra · 93Conrad Tomas Aguilar · 48David Alumbreros Gras · 44Guillem Maixe Plana · 0