Nico Aguiar Hernandez

tot padel reus A · Tgn-m 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: tot padel reus A →Pair 2
100
Points
4
Matches
50%
Wins (2-2)
44%
Sets won (4-5)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

302022-1 Obertura80 ▲502023-1 Obertura802023-2 Clausura802024-1 Obertura802024-2 Clausura100 ▲202025-1 Obertura52 ▼482025-2 Clausura88 ▲362026-1 Obertura104 ▲162026-2 Clausura

Matches

92022-1 Obertura8 ▼12023-1 Obertura1 ▼72023-2 Clausura6 ▲52024-1 Obertura3 ▼32024-2 Clausura4 ▲12025-1 Obertura3 ▼12025-2 Clausura4 ▲12026-1 Obertura1 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

44%2022-1 Obertura50% ▲62023-1 Obertura0% ▼502023-2 Clausura67% ▲672024-1 Obertura33% ▼342024-2 Clausura50% ▲172025-1 Obertura67% ▲172025-2 Clausura75% ▲82026-1 Obertura0% ▼752026-2 Clausura

Sets won

50%2022-1 Obertura53% ▲32023-1 Obertura0% ▼532023-2 Clausura60% ▲602024-1 Obertura43% ▼172024-2 Clausura44% ▲12025-1 Obertura57% ▲132025-2 Clausura55% ▼22026-1 Obertura0% ▼552026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Manel Guinovart Forcadell

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2025-1 Obertura: 1-1

2.Marc Aragones Fontbote

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

3.Oscar Chacon Chamorro

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2024-2 Clausura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Xavier Juste Olesti

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

2.Horacio Ricartes Ricartes

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-2 Clausura: 0-1

3.Josep Cobo Lopez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2024-2 Clausura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 12 in their team · 37 of 115 in their division

Points
Nico
100Team average
71Division average
78
Wins
Nico
50%Team average
68%Division average
50%
Sets won
Nico
44%Team average
64%Division average
50%
Matches
Nico
4Team average
7Division average
5.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

57/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 33% (1/3), against 43% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

NicoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2514.219.4
Wins at home50%1/273%53%
Wins away50%1/262%43%
Against the rest50%2/467%52%
Three-set matches100%1/182%48%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/359%43%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak23.62
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.6.9%16.7%12.7%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.29%4/1450%38%
Different partners353.7
First half50%1/276%47%
Second half50%1/265%51%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

NicoTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/164%50%
Pareja 250%1/264%50%
Pareja 3100%1/179%50%

Match history · 4

DCLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA B
17 May 2025 · with Xavier Juste Olesti
C1
VPadel Riba-Roja d'Ebre
27 Apr 2025 · with Manel Guinovart Forcadell
C2
VPADEL PUIGPELAT A
30 Mar 2025 · with Marc Aragones Fontbote
C3
DPadel Riba-Roja d'Ebre
15 Feb 2025 · with Manel Guinovart Forcadell
C2

All their partners · 6

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Marc Aragones Fontbote1-0100%C3
Oscar Chacon Chamorro1-0100%-
Manel Guinovart Forcadell1-150%C2
Xavier Juste Olesti0-10%C1
Horacio Ricartes Ricartes0-10%-
Josep Cobo Lopez0-10%-

Teammates

Victor Hugo Aguiar Hernandez · 180Gerard Alberich Guinjoan · 120Xavier Juste Olesti · 107Josep Cobo Lopez · 100Eduard Moles Segarra · 87Pau Aguilo Pujals · 60Daniel Flores Dengra · 40Manel Guinovart Forcadell · 40Samuel Martinez Tineira · 20Marc Aragones Fontbote · 0Ruben Fernandez Muñoz · 0