Marc Freixes Sanjuan

C.T. BALAGUER A · Lleida 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: C.T. BALAGUER A →Pair 2
16
Points
7
Matches
86%
Wins (6-1)
75%
Sets won (12-4)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

162022-1 Obertura74 ▲582023-1 Obertura742023-2 Clausura20 ▼542024-1 Obertura202024-2 Clausura40 ▲202025-2 Clausura28 ▼122026-1 Obertura48 ▲202026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura5 ▼22023-1 Obertura3 ▼22023-2 Clausura5 ▲22024-1 Obertura3 ▼22024-2 Clausura32025-2 Clausura2 ▼12026-1 Obertura3 ▲12026-2 Clausura

Wins

86%2022-1 Obertura40% ▼462023-1 Obertura100% ▲602023-2 Clausura80% ▼202024-1 Obertura67% ▼132024-2 Clausura33% ▼342025-2 Clausura100% ▲672026-1 Obertura100%2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

75%2022-1 Obertura45% ▼302023-1 Obertura100% ▲552023-2 Clausura82% ▼182024-1 Obertura71% ▼112024-2 Clausura43% ▼282025-2 Clausura100% ▲572026-1 Obertura86% ▼142026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Oriol Gordillo Laboreo

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

2.JORDI RIBALTA CEREZUELA

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Pau Badia Relaño

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

No data yet

Compared with their team and division

7 of 18 in their team · 34 of 164 in their division

Points
Marc
16Team average
15Division average
10
Wins
Marc
86%Team average
71%Division average
45%
Sets won
Marc
75%Team average
67%Division average
46%
Matches
Marc
7Team average
6Division average
6.5

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

28/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Down from 100% wins in the first half to 75% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.2.34.22.7
Wins at home100%2/283%55%
Wins away80%4/558%38%
Against the rest86%6/776%51%
Three-set matches100%2/273%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).75%3/458%46%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak52.82.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.15.8%11.1%11.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.39%7/1833%35%
Different partners654.2
First half100%3/374%46%
Second half75%3/468%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MarcTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 167%2/361%50%
Pareja 2100%4/472%50%

Match history · 7

VCT URGELL C
22 Oct 2022 · with Alfonso Martinez Alba
C2
DPÀDEL CASTELLDANS
24 Sept 2022 · with Oriol Gordillo Laboreo
C1
VINDOOR GUISSONA BonÀrea B
16 Sept 2022 · with Gerard Jimenez Almagro
C2
VC.NATACIO LLEIDA C
9 Jun 2022 · with Daniel Ruiz Galiano
C2
VPÀDEL CASTELLDANS
18 Mar 2022 · with Pau Badia Relaño
C2
VPADEL ARBECA A
25 Feb 2022 · with JORDI RIBALTA CEREZUELA
C1
VTAVOSPORTS B
29 Jan 2022 · with Oriol Gordillo Laboreo
C1

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Antonio Menchon Carrasco · 36Daniel Ruiz Galiano · 28Gerard Jimenez Almagro · 28Pau Badia Relaño · 21Oriol Gordillo Laboreo · 21JORDI RIBALTA CEREZUELA · 18Gerard Castillo Campas · 16Carlos Gonzalez Hidalgo · 16Alfonso Martinez Alba · 12Francesc Pedra Sola · 12Josep Maria Mestres Gomez · 12Juan Diego Jimenez Alcazar · 12Alexandre Calveiro Olivas · 8Pepe Ruiz Galiano · 8Miquel Angel Alarcon Aguilar · 0Ramon Gese Sole · 0Xavier Caufape Llavero · 0