Ricard Capdevila Castillon

CT JUNEDA A · Lleida 1a Cat Grup A

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CT JUNEDA A →Pair 1
18
Points
6
Matches
17%
Wins (1-5)
21%
Sets won (3-11)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

182022-1 Obertura12 ▼62023-1 Obertura122023-2 Clausura60 ▲482024-1 Obertura602024-2 Clausura48 ▼122025-2 Clausura60 ▲122026-1 Obertura36 ▼242026-2 Clausura

Matches

62022-1 Obertura9 ▲32023-1 Obertura2 ▼72023-2 Clausura8 ▲62024-1 Obertura3 ▼52024-2 Clausura4 ▲12025-2 Clausura6 ▲22026-1 Obertura1 ▼52026-2 Clausura

Wins

17%2022-1 Obertura67% ▲502023-1 Obertura50% ▼172023-2 Clausura50%2024-1 Obertura33% ▼172024-2 Clausura50% ▲172025-2 Clausura17% ▼332026-1 Obertura100% ▲832026-2 Clausura

Sets won

21%2022-1 Obertura70% ▲492023-1 Obertura50% ▼202023-2 Clausura53% ▲32024-1 Obertura29% ▼242024-2 Clausura56% ▲272025-2 Clausura17% ▼392026-1 Obertura67% ▲502026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Carles Quer Molgo

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Jordi Alvarez Olive

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Carles Gelonch Alvarez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Ramon Torruella Rubio

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

4 of 14 in their team · 55 of 157 in their division

Points
Ricard
18Team average
16Division average
21
Wins
Ricard
17%Team average
23%Division average
46%
Sets won
Ricard
21%Team average
22%Division average
46%
Matches
Ricard
6Team average
7.2Division average
6.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

60/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Against the top 3 they win 0% (0/3); the average is 31%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

RicardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.35.46.7
Wins at home33%1/334%55%
Wins away0%0/311%34%
Against the top 30%0/313%31%
Against the rest33%1/331%51%
Three-set matches50%1/271%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).33%1/332%43%
Current streak2 lost--
Best winning streak11.12.1
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.8.3%13.3%11.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.35%6/1740%35%
Different partners54.74
First half0%0/326%45%
Second half33%1/319%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

RicardTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/412%51%
Pareja 350%1/224%51%

Match history · 6

DURBAN SPORT Comptables Associats
24 Sept 2022 · with Jordi Alvarez Olive
C1
DCT MOLLERUSSA A
10 Jun 2022 · with Antoni Mateus Escola
C3
VWAPS B
13 May 2022 · with Carles Quer Molgo
C3
DCLUB TENNIS LLEIDA B
6 Apr 2022 · with Ramon Torruella Rubio
C1
DCT MOLLERUSSA A
6 Mar 2022 · with Jordi Alvarez Olive
C1
DTAVOSPORTS A
28 Jan 2022 · with Carles Gelonch Alvarez
C1

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Joan Josep Perez Cervera · 43Jordi Alvarez Olive · 30Ramon Torruella Rubio · 24Carles Gelonch Alvarez · 18Jordi Ramirez Pascual · 18Ramon Gilabert Castellarnau · 18Roy Garcia Caño · 18Carles Bea Castellarnau · 12Antoni Mateus Escola · 6Eduard Capdevila Romeu · 6Carles Quer Molgo · 6Jordi Cornudella Quer · 0Pau Pont Quer · 0