Maria Bretos Santiago

APOLO CLUB ESPORTIU B · Tgn-f 3a Cat Grup E

You're viewing the 2026-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: APOLO CLUB ESPORTIU B →Either
70
Points
8
Matches
63%
Wins (5-3)
65%
Sets won (11-6)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

152022-1 Obertura56 ▲412023-1 Obertura562023-2 Clausura30 ▼262024-1 Obertura302024-2 Clausura60 ▲302025-1 Obertura98 ▲382025-2 Clausura70 ▼282026-1 Obertura104 ▲342026-2 Clausura

Matches

72022-1 Obertura5 ▼22023-1 Obertura3 ▼22023-2 Clausura6 ▲32024-1 Obertura3 ▼32024-2 Clausura5 ▲22025-1 Obertura4 ▼12025-2 Clausura8 ▲42026-1 Obertura1 ▼72026-2 Clausura

Wins

100%2022-1 Obertura60% ▼402023-1 Obertura0% ▼602023-2 Clausura17% ▲172024-1 Obertura67% ▲502024-2 Clausura100% ▲332025-1 Obertura25% ▼752025-2 Clausura63% ▲382026-1 Obertura0% ▼632026-2 Clausura

Sets won

92%2022-1 Obertura50% ▼422023-1 Obertura14% ▼362023-2 Clausura33% ▲192024-1 Obertura67% ▲342024-2 Clausura100% ▲332025-1 Obertura25% ▼752025-2 Clausura65% ▲402026-1 Obertura33% ▼322026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Aurea Martin Quintana

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Laura Casasus Olles

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Marta Muñoz Egea

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Claudia Groschopf X

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Elisabeth Sanchez-Arevalo Lopez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 16 in their team · 24 of 90 in their division

Points
Maria
70Team average
66Division average
51
Wins
Maria
63%Team average
60%Division average
45%
Sets won
Maria
65%Team average
59%Division average
46%
Matches
Maria
8Team average
4.5Division average
5.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

56/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
Down from 75% wins in the first half to 50% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.8.820.615
Wins at home67%2/371%53%
Wins away60%3/554%39%
Against the top 30%0/257%37%
Against the rest83%5/664%52%
Three-set matches0%0/144%45%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%4/643%44%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak32.31.9
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.21.7%12.5%15.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.67%8/1238%45%
Different partners63.33.8
First half75%3/466%46%
Second half50%2/466%45%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 1100%3/358%50%
Pareja 267%2/375%50%
Pareja 30%0/258%50%

Match history · 8

DCT ROMANI FEMENÍ
17 May 2026 · with Claudia Groschopf X
C3
VPADEL PUIGPELAT B
9 May 2026 · with Vanessa Ozcoz Salillas
C1
VTENNIS TDB B
26 Apr 2026 · with Marta Muñoz Egea
C2
DPUNTO PADEL A
12 Apr 2026 · with Elisabeth Sanchez-Arevalo Lopez
C2
DPROCENTER PADEL A
28 Mar 2026 · with Claudia Groschopf X
C3
VPADEL PUIGPELAT B
1 Mar 2026 · with Aurea Martin Quintana
C1
VTENNIS TDB B
21 Feb 2026 · with Laura Casasus Olles
C2
VCLUB SPORTS TENNIS CUNIT A
8 Feb 2026 · with Aurea Martin Quintana
C1

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Vanessa Ozcoz Salillas · 152Aurea Martin Quintana · 112Patricia Raya Rueda · 86Laura Casasus Olles · 76Carmen Limones Fernandez · 74Marta Muñoz Egea · 72CAROLINA POSADA ARTECHE · 64Claudia Groschopf X · 62Lidia Lopez Gonzalez · 62Esther Carne Espuche · 60Sara Nicolas Vitali · 60Elisabeth Sanchez-Arevalo Lopez · 36Noemi Castellon Diago · 30Marina Alberni Odena · 30Anna De Castellarnau Illarramendi · 24Viviana Carmen Posada · 10