Imanol Molinet Maeztu

AG PADEL TEAM A · Tarragona 3a Cat Grup C

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: AG PADEL TEAM A →Pair 3
20
Points
4
Matches
25%
Wins (1-3)
36%
Sets won (4-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

202022-1 Obertura8 ▼122023-1 Obertura82023-2 Clausura0 ▼82024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura16 ▲162025-1 Obertura0 ▼162025-2 Clausura02026-1 Obertura02026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura2 ▼22023-1 Obertura1 ▼12023-2 Clausura2 ▲12024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura-2025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

25%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼252023-1 Obertura100% ▲1002023-2 Clausura50% ▼502024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura-2025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

36%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼362023-1 Obertura67% ▲672023-2 Clausura60% ▼72024-1 Obertura-2024-2 Clausura-2025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura-2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Alain Domenech Lega

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Nacho Tarraga Moreno

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Eric Riveiro Illescas

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

3.Adrian Guisado Galvez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

9 of 16 in their team · 43 of 130 in their division

Points
Imanol
20Team average
24Division average
19
Wins
Imanol
25%Team average
53%Division average
45%
Sets won
Imanol
36%Team average
52%Division average
46%
Matches
Imanol
4Team average
6Division average
6.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

66/100
Intensive care: the head needs work
At home they win 50% and away only 0%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

ImanolTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.56.74
Wins at home50%1/269%54%
Wins away0%0/234%38%
Against the top 350%1/249%32%
Against the rest0%0/257%53%
Three-set matches33%1/362%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%1/252%44%
Current streak1 lost--
Best winning streak122
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.3.7%12.5%12.8%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.25%4/1638%38%
Different partners43.63.9
First half33%1/359%48%
Second half0%0/151%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

ImanolTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/150%50%
Pareja 333%1/356%50%

Match history · 4

DAPOLO CLUB ESPORTIU B
14 May 2022 · with Adrian Guisado Galvez
C1
VCONCA PADEL INDOOR A
27 Mar 2022 · with Alain Domenech Lega
C3
DCT BARA C
20 Mar 2022 · with Eric Riveiro Illescas
C3
DPUNTO PADEL B
30 Jan 2022 · with Nacho Tarraga Moreno
C3

All their partners · 4

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Alain Domenech Lega1-0100%C3
Nacho Tarraga Moreno0-10%C3
Eric Riveiro Illescas0-10%C3
Adrian Guisado Galvez0-10%C1

Teammates

Carlos Jose Martinez Gavilan · 61Eric Riveiro Illescas · 53Daniel Perez Extremera · 51Adrian Guisado Galvez · 46Marc Rovirosa Montoliu · 36EINARD TORRENTS MASCARO · 32Alfredo Lara Ruiz · 27Ferran Hijano Martin · 26Alejandro Conesa Cano · 21Alain Domenech Lega · 15Antonio Ramirez Mota · 15Ernest Serrano Ferrerons · 12Ivan Garallar Casado · 8David Oliver Torrente · 6Nacho Tarraga Moreno · 6SERGI BUSQUETS GONZALEZ · 0Jordi Feliu Urpi · 0Cristian Rodriguez Santin · 0