Maria Vidal Pavon

CLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA D · Tgn-f 3a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2024-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CLUB TENNIS TARRAGONA D →Pair 3
0
Points
7
Matches
57%
Wins (4-3)
53%
Sets won (8-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02022-1 Obertura10 ▲102023-1 Obertura102023-2 Clausura0 ▼102024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura84 ▲842025-1 Obertura842025-2 Clausura76 ▼82026-1 Obertura64 ▼122026-2 Clausura

Matches

32022-1 Obertura1 ▼22023-1 Obertura2 ▲12023-2 Clausura7 ▲52024-1 Obertura3 ▼42024-2 Clausura6 ▲32025-1 Obertura2 ▼42025-2 Clausura5 ▲32026-1 Obertura2 ▼32026-2 Clausura

Wins

33%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼332023-1 Obertura50% ▲502023-2 Clausura57% ▲72024-1 Obertura67% ▲102024-2 Clausura67%2025-1 Obertura100% ▲332025-2 Clausura60% ▼402026-1 Obertura50% ▼102026-2 Clausura

Sets won

33%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼332023-1 Obertura60% ▲602023-2 Clausura53% ▼72024-1 Obertura71% ▲182024-2 Clausura75% ▲42025-1 Obertura100% ▲252025-2 Clausura55% ▼452026-1 Obertura60% ▲52026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Luisa Riola Brull

2 matches together · 100% won · 2-0

2.Cristina Santamaria Moreno

2 matches together · 50% won · 1-1

3.Aida Castellanos Paez

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Maria Teresa Gonzalez Ayestaran

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2.Montserrat Freixas Mercade

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

7 of 18 in their team · 94 of 140 in their division

Points
Maria
0Team average
11Division average
30
Wins
Maria
57%Team average
61%Division average
51%
Sets won
Maria
53%Team average
55%Division average
50%
Matches
Maria
7Team average
5.3Division average
6.1

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

41/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Against the top 3 they win 0% (0/2); the average is 32%.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home50%1/266%55%
Wins away60%3/561%46%
Against the top 30%0/228%32%
Against the rest80%4/575%59%
Three-set matches100%1/177%52%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).50%2/447%45%
Current streak2 won--
Best winning streak22.62.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.12.5%11.1%12.6%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.44%7/1634%38%
Different partners53.94.2
First half50%2/467%48%
Second half67%2/356%51%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

MariaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 10%0/169%50%
Pareja 20%0/156%50%
Pareja 380%4/575%50%

Match history · 7

VMESK PADEL B
2 Jun 2024 · with Luisa Riola Brull
C3
VPADEL MORA D'EBRE
26 May 2024 · with Luisa Riola Brull
C3
DREUS MONTEROLS B
28 Apr 2024 · with Montserrat Freixas Mercade
C3
VCLUB PADEL MORA LA NOVA
7 Apr 2024 · with Aida Castellanos Paez
C3
DPADEL MORA D'EBRE
17 Mar 2024 · with Cristina Santamaria Moreno
C2
VCLUB PATXANGUERUS D'ALFORJA
8 Mar 2024 · with Cristina Santamaria Moreno
C3
DCUB SPORTS C
10 Feb 2024 · with Maria Teresa Gonzalez Ayestaran
C1

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Clara Mauri Ferrer · 48Eva Bermejo Torroba · 36Montse De Buera Martinez · 36Elsa Maymo Masip · 24Claudia Lopez Pons · 24Abril Calle Pellicer · 24Lorena Sanchez Hernandez · 0Maria Mayenco De La Torre · 0Marina Giner Mena · 0Cristina Santamaria Moreno · 0Luisa Riola Brull · 0Patxi Garcia Ivars · 0Montserrat Freixas Mercade · 0Aida Castellanos Paez · 0Maria Trigo Morandeira · 0Maria Teresa Gonzalez Ayestaran · 0Yolanda Manzanal Diez · 0Maria Chausse Vazquez de Parga · 0Cristina Morro Felipe · 0