Eloi Ponce Abardia

C.NATACIO LLEIDA A · .lleida (f) Divisió D'honor

You're viewing the 2023-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: C.NATACIO LLEIDA A →Pair 3
0
Points
12
Matches
67%
Wins (8-4)
60%
Sets won (18-12)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

02023-1 Obertura02023-2 Clausura200 ▲2002024-1 Obertura2002024-2 Clausura260 ▲602025-2 Clausura534 ▲2742026-1 Obertura566 ▲322026-2 Clausura

Matches

122023-1 Obertura5 ▼72023-2 Clausura6 ▲12024-1 Obertura5 ▼12024-2 Clausura6 ▲12025-2 Clausura12 ▲62026-1 Obertura2 ▼102026-2 Clausura

Wins

67%2023-1 Obertura60% ▼72023-2 Clausura83% ▲232024-1 Obertura80% ▼32024-2 Clausura67% ▼132025-2 Clausura75% ▲82026-1 Obertura100% ▲252026-2 Clausura

Sets won

60%2023-1 Obertura55% ▼52023-2 Clausura71% ▲162024-1 Obertura73% ▲22024-2 Clausura67% ▼62025-2 Clausura73% ▲62026-1 Obertura100% ▲272026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Roger Comenge Peiro

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2.Alex Ponce Abardia

5 matches together · 60% won · 3-2

3.Albert Modol Estruch

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Juan Carlos Pascual Sorribas

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

Compared with their team and division

12 of 13 in their team · 119 of 123 in their division

Points
Eloi
0Team average
179Division average
226
Wins
Eloi
67%Team average
46%Division average
50%
Sets won
Eloi
60%Team average
45%Division average
50%
Matches
Eloi
12Team average
7.9Division average
8.3

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

27/100
Cool head: a chat with Zoe now and then
Down from 75% wins in the first half to 50% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

EloiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Wins at home67%4/631%55%
Wins away67%4/661%39%
Against the top 350%2/416%27%
Against the rest75%6/860%56%
Three-set matches83%5/658%46%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).67%6/950%45%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak31.52.2
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.33.3%11.8%13.4%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.67%12/1835%40%
Different partners63.84.2
First half75%6/851%48%
Second half50%2/437%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

EloiTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 150%1/244%51%
Pareja 267%2/344%51%
Pareja 371%5/744%51%

Match history · 12

VSICORIS A
20 May 2023 · with Aleix Berges Masip
C3
DCT MOLLERUSSA.A
28 Apr 2023 · with Roger Comenge Peiro
C1
VWAPS A
22 Apr 2023 · with Roger Comenge Peiro
C2
DPADELINDOOR A
16 Apr 2023 · with Juan Carlos Pascual Sorribas
C3
DCT URGELL A
1 Apr 2023 · with Alex Ponce Abardia
C2
VPADEL JUNEDA A
24 Mar 2023 · with Xavier Agusti Turmo
C3
VSELECT PÀDEL A
20 Mar 2023 · with Albert Modol Estruch
C2
VSICORIS A
10 Mar 2023 · with Roger Comenge Peiro
C1
DCLUB TENNIS LLEIDA A
7 Mar 2023 · with Alex Ponce Abardia
C3
VTAVOSPORTS A
24 Feb 2023 · with Alex Ponce Abardia
C3
VCT MOLLERUSSA.A
19 Feb 2023 · with Alex Ponce Abardia
C3
VWAPS A
13 Feb 2023 · with Alex Ponce Abardia
C3

All their partners · 6

Teammates

Roger Comenge Peiro · 553Muse Sanchez Armengol · 513Aleix Berges Masip · 296Albert Modol Estruch · 293Alex Ponce Abardia · 141Joan Orobitg Farrus · 136Victor Navarro Martos · 125David Saureu Anguita · 112Albert Ramirez Ferre · 100Jose Luis Ramirez Ferre · 60Xavier Agusti Turmo · 40Iñaki Masip Rodriguez · 40Jordi Buira Samso · 20Iker Padilla Muñoz · 19Josep Talavera Cortada · 0Fernando Llanes Iglesias · 0