Vanessa Perez Del Campo

CT ROSES B · Girona 2a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2022-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: CT ROSES B →Pair 1
60
Points
11
Matches
45%
Wins (5-6)
48%
Sets won (12-13)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

602022-1 Obertura158 ▲982023-1 Obertura1582023-2 Clausura150 ▼82024-1 Obertura1502024-2 Clausura28 ▼1222025-1 Obertura48 ▲202025-2 Clausura60 ▲122026-1 Obertura12 ▼482026-2 Clausura

Matches

112022-1 Obertura6 ▼52023-1 Obertura62023-2 Clausura62024-1 Obertura3 ▼32024-2 Clausura8 ▲52025-1 Obertura2 ▼62025-2 Clausura3 ▲12026-1 Obertura1 ▼22026-2 Clausura

Wins

45%2022-1 Obertura17% ▼282023-1 Obertura67% ▲502023-2 Clausura17% ▼502024-1 Obertura0% ▼172024-2 Clausura38% ▲382025-1 Obertura50% ▲122025-2 Clausura0% ▼502026-1 Obertura100% ▲1002026-2 Clausura

Sets won

48%2022-1 Obertura17% ▼312023-1 Obertura57% ▲402023-2 Clausura23% ▼342024-1 Obertura0% ▼232024-2 Clausura35% ▲352025-1 Obertura50% ▲152025-2 Clausura0% ▼502026-1 Obertura67% ▲672026-2 Clausura

Best partners

1.Maria Santos Llaona

3 matches together · 67% won · 2-1

2.Ana Tena Romero

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

3.Kira Diz Miserachs

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

Worst partners

1.Nathalie Serot .

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2.Mar Escribano Noguer

4 matches together · 25% won · 1-3

Compared with their team and division

1 of 14 in their team · 5 of 124 in their division

Points
Vanessa
60Team average
20Division average
10
Wins
Vanessa
45%Team average
66%Division average
46%
Sets won
Vanessa
48%Team average
66%Division average
46%
Matches
Vanessa
11Team average
7.7Division average
8.7

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

64/100
Maintenance dose: some time with Zoe before each round
In ties decided by one point they win 17% (1/6), against 45% in their division.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

VanessaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.5.563.2
Wins at home50%3/668%52%
Wins away40%2/567%42%
Against the top 350%2/439%26%
Against the rest43%3/775%53%
Three-set matches33%1/336%47%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).17%1/652%45%
Current streak1 won--
Best winning streak23.62.6
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.13.2%14.3%16.1%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.61%11/1843%48%
Different partners54.94.7
First half50%3/680%47%
Second half40%2/559%46%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

VanessaTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 133%3/950%50%
Pareja 2100%2/278%50%

Match history · 11

VCLUB PADEL VILA-CAP ROIG
12 Nov 2022 · with Kira Diz Miserachs
C1
DCLUB TENNIS FIGUERES B
23 Oct 2022 · with Maria Santos Llaona
C1
DCLUB TENNIS BANYOLES
2 Oct 2022 · with Mar Escribano Noguer
C1
DCLUB ESPORTIU G.C.ESPORTS
11 Jun 2022 · with Mar Escribano Noguer
C1
VPADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B
22 May 2022 · with Maria Santos Llaona
C2
VCLUB TENNIS FIGUERES B
9 Apr 2022 · with Maria Santos Llaona
C2
DCT BAIX EMPORDÀ
7 Apr 2022 · with Nathalie Serot .
C1
VGARBI B
3 Apr 2022 · with Mar Escribano Noguer
C1
DCLUB TENNIS BANYOLES
26 Mar 2022 · with Nathalie Serot .
C1
VPADEL CLUB VILACOLUM B
5 Mar 2022 · with Ana Tena Romero
C1
DPADEL INDOOR FIGUERES B
5 Feb 2022 · with Mar Escribano Noguer
C1

All their partners · 5

PlayerW-LWin %Usually play
Ana Tena Romero1-0100%C1
Kira Diz Miserachs1-0100%C1
Maria Santos Llaona2-167%C2
Mar Escribano Noguer1-325%C1
Nathalie Serot .0-20%C1

Teammates

Mar Escribano Noguer · 42Andrea Toscano Martinez · 34Esther Rodriguez Alvarez · 32Bibi Mas Mares · 30Ana Tena Romero · 24Kira Diz Miserachs · 24Yolanda Fortea Romero · 20Paola Arevalo . · 15Jasmina Martinez Mesa · 0Maria Santos Llaona · 0Nathalie Serot . · 0Marie Dos Santos . · 0Capi Bolaños Quesada · 0