Jaume Colome Nadal

NOU TENIS BELULLA A · Bcn-m Vallès 5a Cat Grup B

You're viewing the 2025-1 Obertura season. See the current season (2026-2 Clausura) →

Team: NOU TENIS BELULLA A →Pair 2
24
Points
4
Matches
25%
Wins (1-3)
30%
Sets won (3-7)

📋 Performance report

AI analysis of all their stats: strengths, areas to improve, mental side, progress and tips for the captain.

Season by season

The same figures for every season played, oldest to newest. The arrow compares with the previous season.

Points

122022-1 Obertura24 ▲122023-1 Obertura242023-2 Clausura0 ▼242024-1 Obertura02024-2 Clausura24 ▲242025-1 Obertura8 ▼162025-2 Clausura82026-1 Obertura0 ▼82026-2 Clausura

Matches

42022-1 Obertura3 ▼12023-1 Obertura1 ▼22023-2 Clausura5 ▲42024-1 Obertura2 ▼32024-2 Clausura4 ▲22025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura22026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Wins

75%2022-1 Obertura0% ▼752023-1 Obertura100% ▲1002023-2 Clausura60% ▼402024-1 Obertura0% ▼602024-2 Clausura25% ▲252025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura0%2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Sets won

67%2022-1 Obertura14% ▼532023-1 Obertura67% ▲532023-2 Clausura55% ▼122024-1 Obertura0% ▼552024-2 Clausura30% ▲302025-1 Obertura-2025-2 Clausura0%2026-1 Obertura-2026-2 Clausura

Best partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Francesc Xavier Sayol Antillano

1 matches together · 100% won · 1-0

2025-1 Obertura: 1-0

Worst partners

Until there are matches this season, those from 2024-2 Clausura are included.

1.Joan Anton Maspons Pujadas

2 matches together · 0% won · 0-2

2024-2 Clausura: 0-2

2.Josep M Rusiñol Gratacos

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

3.Javier Garcia Jimenez

1 matches together · 0% won · 0-1

2025-1 Obertura: 0-1

Compared with their team and division

6 of 15 in their team · 76 of 139 in their division

Points
Jaume
24Team average
22Division average
41
Wins
Jaume
25%Team average
28%Division average
43%
Sets won
Jaume
30%Team average
26%Division average
44%
Matches
Jaume
4Team average
5.2Division average
4.6

🧠 Mind-o-meter · How much Mental Pádel do they need?

Half joking, but based on their numbers: third sets, close ties, away games, second half, top teams and streaks, compared with their division.

86/100
Mental emergency: Zoe, now!
Down from 50% wins in the first half to 0% in the second.
Talk to Zoe →

More stats

This season in their division, against their team's average and the division's. Green: better than the division average; red: worse.

JaumeTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Points per matchRanking points divided by matches played.64.911.8
Wins at home33%1/329%48%
Wins away0%0/127%41%
Against the top 30%0/323%35%
Against the rest100%1/142%51%
Three-set matches50%1/265%50%
Ties decided by one pointTies decided by a single point (3-2, 2-1).0%0/131%43%
Current streak3 lost--
Best winning streak11.31.8
Share of team winsShare of the team's won pairs that they won.6.3%13.4%11%
AvailabilityTeam ties in which they played.31%4/1340%33%
Different partners43.33.2
First half50%1/225%42%
Second half0%0/238%44%

By turn and court

Win % on each court they have played.

JaumeTeam avgTeamDivision avgDivision
Pareja 233%1/323%50%
Pareja 30%0/146%51%

Match history · 4

DAURIAL INDOOR PADEL SABADELL D
18 May 2025 · with Oriol Ballus Gutierrez
C2
DCT RIPOLLET A
27 Apr 2025 · with Javier Garcia Jimenez
C3
DAURIAL INDOOR PADEL SABADELL D
16 Mar 2025 · with Josep M Rusiñol Gratacos
C2
VCATALUNYA PÀDEL CLUB
9 Feb 2025 · with Francesc Xavier Sayol Antillano
C2

All their partners · 5

Teammates

Alberto Hermoso Mira · 96Jordi Ortega Morella · 48Josep M Rusiñol Gratacos · 40Oriol Ballus Gutierrez · 32Xavi Mesas Revelles · 28Joan Anton Maspons Pujadas · 24Francesc Xavier Sayol Antillano · 24Oriol Vila Marti · 24Jordi Guirao Muns · 12Javier Garcia Jimenez · 8Jordi Ramirez Perez · 8Marc Fernandez Fuste · 4Alex Rios Saurina · 4MARC ROCA MARTINEZ · 4Daniel Cañas Carretero · 0Marc Valera Navarro · 0Juan Moron Rico · 0